
945 Sendero, Escondido, CA 92026
945 Sendero, Escondido, CA 92026
Property Description
Home Depot is a couple miles away!! Everyone wants a fixer to fix and flip. But hammers and paint, grease of the elbow will turn this home into a palace for a family or investor to resell 3 bedrooms 2 bath with a patio off the kitchen. Nice neighborhood awaits you! Property has ADU potential Thank you Offers will be responded to Tuesday after the Christopher Columbus holyday. He's the ship captain who landed at San Salvador in 1492 Now in 2026, thank you for considering
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
About North Escondido
This property is located in North Escondido, a community in Escondido. Explore more listings in this neighborhood to compare options and pricing.
View North Escondido ListingsComparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 3 active · 5 closed
North Escondido · Escondido · Single Family Residence
Listed 12.0% below the median closed sale of $795,000. Price per sqft ($540) is a 14% discount to closed comps ($627). Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (3)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2434 Smokewood | Escondido | 1986 | 2 | 2 | 1,054 | 4,172 | $635 | $669,000 | 24 | 87 |
| 2347 Viewridge Place | Escondido | 1980 | 4 | 3 | 1,766 | 4,560 | $452 | $799,000 | 32 | 78 |
| 1050 Rock Springs | Escondido | 1977 | 2 | 1 | 821 | 139,418 | $426 | $350,000 | 95 | 71 |
| Total: 3 · Average | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1,213.667 | 49,383.333 | $504.333 | $606,000 | 50.333333333333336 | |||
| Median | 1,054 | $669,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1345 Pleasant Hill | Escondido | 1978 | 08/11/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,164 | 8,712 | $745,000 | $795,000 | $683 | 1.07 | 33 | 93 |
| 2266 Raintree | Escondido | 1975 | 06/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,190 | 4,500 | $794,999 | $790,000 | $664 | 0.99 | 38 | 93 |
| 1843 Donalor | Escondido | 1973 | 10/06/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | 10,700 | $779,000 | $760,000 | $594 | 0.98 | 72 | 93 |
| 1710 Donalor Drive | Escondido | 1973 | 06/17/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | 10,600 | $850,000 | $850,000 | $664 | 1.00 | 25 | 92 |
| 1668 Kenora | Escondido | 1970 | 08/10/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,510 | 6,300 | $815,000 | $800,000 | $530 | 0.98 | 122 | 91 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,284.8 | 8,162.4 | $799,000 | $799,000 | $627 | — | 58 | ||||
| Median | 1,280 | $795,000 | $795,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.