
932 Cedar Drive, Crestline, CA 92325
932 Cedar Drive, Crestline, CA 92325
Property Description
Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offering 1,270 square feet of living space situated on a spacious 17,924-square-foot fenced lot. Built in 1946, this property is nestled in a beautiful forested area surrounded by trees, providing a serene and private setting. Please note, the home features a deck in need of replacement, which has been reflected in the pricing. This is a fantastic opportunity to own a home with significant outdoor space in a tranquil natural environment.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Crestline · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.7% below the median closed sale of $327,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24834 Edelweiss Drive | Crestline | 1948 | 2 | 2 | 1,035 | 21,170 | $386 | $399,999 | 24 | 88 |
| 24948 Faulhorn Drive | Crestline | 1964 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | 5,468 | $338 | $365,000 | 29 | 84 |
| 25123 Valle Drive | Crestline | 1964 | 2 | 2 | 1,080 | 22,840 | $347 | $375,000 | 122 | 82 |
| 24868 Edelweiss Drive | Crestline | 1980 | 2 | 2 | 1,152 | 14,500 | $304 | $350,000 | 10 | 82 |
| 753 Woodland | Crestline | 1930 | 3 | 2 | 1,000 | 4,400 | $300 | $300,000 | 103 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1,069.4 | 13,675.6 | $335 | $357,999.8 | 57.6 | |||
| Median | 1,080 | $365,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23388 Knapps Cutoff | Crestline | 1940 | 08/12/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,324 | 4,000 | $354,900 | $354,900 | $268 | 1.00 | 32 | 91 |
| 994 Mercury | Crestline | 1938 | 07/24/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,076 | 19,330 | $335,000 | $327,000 | $304 | 0.98 | 58 | 87 |
| 295 Spruce | Crestline | 1924 | 08/12/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,366 | 7,100 | $310,000 | $305,000 | $223 | 0.98 | 81 | 85 |
| 695 Arth Drive | Crestline | 1962 | 07/20/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | 5,990 | $348,800 | $350,000 | $265 | 1.00 | 72 | 84 |
| 24988 Crest Forest | Crestline | 1940 | 07/29/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1,160 | 9,419 | $242,250 | $242,250 | $209 | 1.00 | 118 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1,249.2 | 9,167.8 | $315,830 | $315,830 | $253.8 | — | 72.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,320 | $327,000 | $327,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.