
9279 Indiana Avenue, Riverside, CA 92503
9279 Indiana Avenue, Riverside, CA 92503
Property Description
This beautiful one story home features a large footprint, with 4 bedrooms 2 baths a Living room, family room and rumpus room. With a two car car port and a large driveway, there is plenty of room for multiple cars. Wood floors laminate and tile flooring throughout. A spacious covered patio off the back of the house is a great place to relax. Central air and heating have been added to this home. Don't miss s great opportunity to own a home that is perfect for the large or extended family.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Riverside · Single Family Residence
Listed 17.4% below the median closed sale of $648,000. Price per sqft ($248) is a 29% discount to closed comps ($348).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6825 Glacier Drive | Riverside | 1952 | 4 | 2 | 1,817 | 7,841 | $344 | $625,000 | 22 | 87 |
| 4963 Carlingford Avenue | Riverside | 1965 | 4 | 2 | 1,821 | 6,970 | $384 | $699,900 | 134 | 87 |
| 6191 Streeter Ave Avenue | Riverside | 1960 | 3 | 2 | 1,763 | 7,841 | $406 | $714,900 | 31 | 86 |
| 4578 Merrill | Riverside | 1930 | 4 | 2 | 1,762 | 6,970 | $383 | $675,000 | 33 | 83 |
| 19668 Season Grove Drive | Riverside | 2023 | 4 | 2 | 1,831 | 6,098 | $392 | $718,000 | 23 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1,798.8 | 7,144 | $381.8 | $686,560 | 48.6 | |||
| Median | 1,817 | $699,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6630 Mount Diablo | Riverside | 1952 | 10/06/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,771 | 9,148 | $645,000 | $620,000 | $350 | 0.96 | 42 | 80 |
| 16344 Sun Canyon | Riverside | 1991 | 09/24/2026 | 4 | 4 | 1,960 | 6,970 | $724,800 | $738,000 | $377 | 1.02 | 85 | 78 |
| 19949 Silvercrest | Riverside | 1991 | 09/28/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,853 | 4,792 | $650,000 | $650,000 | $351 | 1.00 | 52 | 77 |
| 7690 Terra Manor | Riverside | 2023 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,063 | 4,792 | $655,000 | $648,000 | $314 | 0.99 | 56 | 76 |
| 3575 Philadelphia Court | Riverside | 1978 | 10/07/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,809 | 10,890 | $629,999 | $627,000 | $347 | 0.99 | 41 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.8 | 1,891.2 | 7,318.4 | $656,600 | $656,600 | $347.8 | — | 55.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,853 | $648,000 | $648,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.