
8680 Indiana, Riverside, CA 92504
8680 Indiana, Riverside, CA 92504
Property Description
Gorgeous 3 bedrooms, 1 bath. Single family house, huge lot 10890 Sqft. to extend the property as you may want. Back patio with swimming pool good for entertainmentwith you family and friends, inside you will find and open floorplan, recessed lights, lot of natural light through all the house. Kitchen has tile counters and is open to the living room and dining room. This house is ideal for any type of buyers. It has good size 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. It is a value home. Well located in convenniently area, close to shopping, and freways. You and your family will enjoy this home
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Riverside · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.0% below the median closed sale of $629,995. Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5630 Dewey | Riverside | 1953 | 3 | 2 | 1,038 | 6,970 | $535 | $555,000 | 124 | 85 |
| 3432 Russell | Riverside | 1946 | 3 | 1 | 1,240 | 6,534 | $496 | $614,900 | 123 | 81 |
| 5749 Brockton | Riverside | 1924 | 2 | 1 | 984 | 4,356 | $508 | $499,900 | 82 | 79 |
| 3198 Washington | Riverside | 1966 | 3 | 2 | 1,330 | 11,761 | $492 | $655,000 | 100 | 76 |
| 657 Glenhill Drive | Riverside | 1959 | 4 | 2 | 1,204 | 8,276 | $482 | $579,900 | 165 | 74 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1,159.2 | 7,579.4 | $502.6 | $580,940 | 118.8 | |||
| Median | 1,204 | $579,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4744 Cover | Riverside | 1950 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,067 | 7,841 | $650,000 | $650,000 | $609 | 1.00 | 58 | 87 |
| 3046 Maude | Riverside | 1954 | 10/08/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,141 | 6,534 | $558,500 | $570,000 | $500 | 1.02 | 51 | 83 |
| 2969 Crestwood Place | Riverside | 1975 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,000 | 7,405 | $629,995 | $629,995 | $630 | 1.00 | 189 | 81 |
| 8774 Jo Jo Way | Riverside | 1953 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,123 | 6,098 | $630,000 | $630,000 | $561 | 1.00 | 63 | 80 |
| 3658 Hoover Street | Riverside | 1918 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1,074 | 6,970 | $559,000 | $560,000 | $521 | 1.00 | 111 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1,081 | 6,969.6 | $607,999 | $607,999 | $564.2 | — | 94.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,074 | $629,995 | $629,995 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.