
836 Winchell West, Madera, CA 93636
836 Winchell West, Madera, CA 93636
Property Description
Enjoy the Riverstone lifestyle from this beautiful 3bd, 2.5ba, 1,512sf two-story home with Solar in Harvest at Riverstone. Inside, the main level brings the living room, dining area, and kitchen together in an inviting open space. At the center, a large kitchen island provides additional seating and counter space, complemented by stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry. A guest bath completes the main level. Upstairs, a central loft adds another living space, with the laundry closet conveniently situated near the bedrooms. The primary suite features an ensuite bath with dual sinks, soaking tub, separate shower, and spacious closet, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the second level. A covered patio extends the living space outdoors to the hardscaped yard. Harvest at Riverstone offers neighborhood parks, walking trails, Riverwalk, and community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, exercise room, and green areas. Golden Valley, Liberty, and Stone Creek schools.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Madera · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $389,000. Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 876 Winchell | Madera | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 1,512 | 2,178 | $248 | $375,000 | 13 | 99 |
| 1123 Royalty | Madera | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1,421 | 1,742 | $267 | $379,999 | 28 | 95 |
| 1108 Encore Way | Madera | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1,421 | 1,742 | $260 | $369,000 | 82 | 94 |
| 697 Grace | Madera | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1,285 | 3,055 | $310 | $398,000 | 67 | 82 |
| 36881 Verde | Madera | 1991 | 3 | 2 | 1,630 | 92,783 | $337 | $549,000 | 191 | 73 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.6 | 1,453.8 | 20,300 | $284.4 | $414,199.8 | 76.2 | |||
| Median | 1,421 | $379,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 976 Thurman | Madera | 2022 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,398 | 1,742 | $360,000 | $355,000 | $254 | 0.99 | 20 | 96 |
| 580 Mccaffrey | Madera | 2024 | 07/17/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,456 | 1,742 | $378,888 | $386,388 | $265 | 1.02 | 22 | 95 |
| 914 Wishon | Madera | 2023 | 06/12/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,398 | 1,742 | $389,000 | $389,000 | $278 | 1.00 | 41 | 91 |
| 4035 Braden | Madera | 2023 | 09/04/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,510 | 3,485 | $405,000 | $405,000 | $268 | 1.00 | 49 | 91 |
| 1121 Wasatch | Madera | 2024 | 09/11/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,496 | 4,792 | $420,000 | $420,000 | $281 | 1.00 | 40 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1,451.6 | 2,700.6 | $391,077.6 | $391,077.6 | $269.2 | — | 34.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,456 | $389,000 | $389,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.