
7787 Jayhawk, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
7787 Jayhawk, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
Property Description
Completely upgraded Jurupa Valley home in highly desirable gated community. This home features 5 total bedrooms with a large primary bedroom that features a fireplace and sunken tub. Also, there is a secondary suite that is larger than most primary bedrooms. Bedroom downstairs next to bathroom is perfect for those overnight guests. But there's more. The waterfall pool and jacuzzi are perfect for hot summer days and but the outdoor kitchen island and seating areas make it the perfect home for year-round entertaining. Best of all the solar panels are owned free and clear. The home has been completely upgraded from kitchens to bedrooms and baths. Don't miss out on this amazing Jurupa Valley home.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Jurupa Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $825,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6826 Meander Way | Jurupa Valley | 2017 | 4 | 3 | 2,803 | 9,148 | $321 | $899,000 | 64 | 80 |
| 6898 Cache Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 5 | 3 | 2,803 | 5,663 | $326 | $915,000 | 51 | 80 |
| 6877 Meander | Jurupa Valley | 2016 | 5 | 3 | 3,107 | 10,890 | $402 | $1.25M | 10 | 78 |
| 4914 Horse Chestnut | Jurupa Valley | 2015 | 4 | 3 | 3,134 | 7,405 | $290 | $910,000 | 12 | 78 |
| 7066 Almandine Way | Jurupa Valley | 2017 | 5 | 3 | 2,754 | 12,632 | $308 | $849,000 | 36 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.6 | 3.0 | 2,920.2 | 9,147.6 | $329.4 | $964,600 | 34.6 | |||
| Median | 2,803 | $910,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4950 Camino De Madera | Jurupa Valley | 2015 | 07/30/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,097 | 7,405 | $899,000 | $900,000 | $291 | 1.00 | 73 | 80 |
| 3349 Quarry | Jurupa Valley | 2017 | 08/10/2026 | 5 | 4 | 2,807 | 7,405 | $799,900 | $760,000 | $271 | 0.95 | 80 | 80 |
| 11471 Autumn Sage Avenue | Jurupa Valley | 2015 | 09/03/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,398 | 7,841 | $799,900 | $825,000 | $344 | 1.03 | 112 | 78 |
| 11565 Forsythia Street | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 10/08/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,475 | 9,148 | $849,900 | $840,000 | $339 | 0.99 | 35 | 78 |
| 6421 Tigers Eye Court | Jurupa Valley | 2005 | 10/08/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,375 | 7,841 | $818,000 | $798,000 | $336 | 0.98 | 47 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.4 | 3.0 | 2,630.4 | 7,928 | $824,600 | $824,600 | $316.2 | — | 69.4 | ||||
| Median | 2,475 | $825,000 | $825,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.