
7650 Canyon Meadows Cir, F, Pleasanton, CA 94588
7650 Canyon Meadows Cir, F, Pleasanton, CA 94588
Property Description
Wake up to greenbelt views from your private deck. This upper-level 2-bed, 2-bath condo in Canyon Meadows — a resort-style community in Pleasanton — has vaulted ceilings, two private decks, and abundant natural light. A quartz kitchen and luxury vinyl plank floors open to a living room with its own private deck, and a breakfast nook framed by greenbelt views doubles as an ideal home office. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and a second deck overlooking the green. Two full baths and in-unit laundry — no shared machines. A detached one-car garage plus a deeded assigned space means parking for two. Canyon Meadows offers two pools, two spas, two clubhouses, a gym, tennis, basketball, and sand volleyball courts, and several park areas. The HOA covers water and trash — easy, low-maintenance living. Easy access to I-580 and I-680, with Stoneridge Shopping Center, shops, and restaurants minutes away and the Dublin/Pleasanton BART station about 15 minutes out. The central location means a quick commute to major Tri-Valley employers including Workday, Kaiser, Snowflake, and Safeway. Zoned for the Pleasanton Unified School District — Lydiksen Elementary, Thomas S. Hart Middle, and Foothill High. Move-in ready, with amenities at the door and a greenbelt view from both private decks.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pleasanton · Condominium
Listed 18.2% below the median closed sale of $605,000. Price per sqft ($475) is a 19% discount to closed comps ($588).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3839 Vineyard Ave | Pleasanton | 1983 | 2 | 2 | 859 | 0 | $626 | $538,000 | 16 | 87 |
| 3399 Norton Way | Pleasanton | 1971 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | 0 | $428 | $479,000 | 126 | 83 |
| 8104 Ensenada | Pleasanton | 1972 | 2 | 1 | 903 | 0 | $530 | $479,000 | 17 | 81 |
| 2122 Arroyo Ct | Pleasanton | 1972 | 2 | 1 | 903 | 0 | $607 | $548,000 | 107 | 77 |
| 2341 Foothill Rd | Pleasanton | 1972 | 2 | 1 | 903 | 0 | $526 | $475,000 | 204 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.4 | 937.6 | 0 | $543.4 | $503,800 | 94 | |||
| Median | 903 | $479,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7560 Canyon Meadow Cir | Pleasanton | 1991 | 07/21/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | 0 | $525,000 | $515,000 | $494 | 0.98 | 74 | 99 |
| 1137 Kottinger Dr | Pleasanton | 1990 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,048 | 0 | $699,950 | $685,000 | $654 | 0.98 | 83 | 96 |
| 8035 Mountain View Dr | Pleasanton | 1991 | 06/30/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | 0 | $525,000 | $500,000 | $479 | 0.95 | 60 | 95 |
| 3474 Smoketree Commons Dr | Pleasanton | 1989 | 09/18/2026 | 2 | 2 | 938 | 0 | $629,000 | $625,500 | $667 | 0.99 | 44 | 92 |
| 3318 Smoketree Commons Dr | Pleasanton | 1988 | 09/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 938 | 0 | $615,000 | $605,000 | $645 | 0.98 | 44 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,002 | 0 | $586,100 | $586,100 | $587.8 | — | 61 | ||||
| Median | 1,043 | $605,000 | $605,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.