
6052 Burren Way, Eastvale, CA 92880
6052 Burren Way, Eastvale, CA 92880
Property Description
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this thoughtfully designed three-story home. The first floor welcomes you with a versatile flex space, a spacious 2-car garage, and a cozy porch entry. Ascend to the second floor, where an open-concept layout features a modern kitchen with an island and pantry, a generous dining area, a great room leading to a deck, and a convenient powder room. The third floor offers a serene primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and en-suite bath, two additional bedrooms with ample closet space, a second full bath, and a laundry area. Ideal for modern living, this home effortlessly combines functionality with contemporary elegance.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Eastvale · Condominium
Listed 4.9% above the median closed sale of $636,990.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12930 Lassen Drive | Eastvale | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 1,597 | 0 | $374 | $598,000 | 27 | 94 |
| 5911 Rockport Road | Eastvale | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,523 | 0 | $415 | $631,990 | 143 | 89 |
| 7120 Vernazza | Eastvale | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 1,844 | 1,948 | $352 | $650,000 | 33 | 88 |
| 12951 Paradiso Drive | Eastvale | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 1,553 | 0 | $382 | $592,499 | 32 | 87 |
| 7100 Montecito Lane | Eastvale | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 1,440 | 0 | $389 | $560,000 | 106 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 3.4 | 1,591.4 | 1,948 | $382.4 | $606,497.8 | 68.2 | |||
| Median | 1,553 | $598,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6042 Burren Way | Eastvale | 2026 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,665 | 0 | $665,990 | $648,990 | $390 | 0.97 | 89 | 100 |
| 6062 Burren Way | Eastvale | 2024 | 07/20/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,665 | 0 | $661,990 | $645,990 | $388 | 0.98 | 40 | 98 |
| 6066 Burren Way | Eastvale | 2025 | 07/30/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,608 | 0 | $650,990 | $630,000 | $392 | 0.97 | 27 | 97 |
| 6053 Arches Way | Eastvale | 2025 | 07/29/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,608 | 0 | $649,990 | $636,990 | $396 | 0.98 | 49 | 97 |
| 12779 Lomond Way | Eastvale | 2025 | 08/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,579 | 0 | $619,990 | $619,990 | $393 | 1.00 | 74 | 97 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1,625 | 0 | $636,392 | $636,392 | $391.8 | — | 55.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,608 | $636,990 | $636,990 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.