
474 Lodgeview, Oroville, CA 95966
474 Lodgeview, Oroville, CA 95966
Property Description
Searching for a low maintenance home? Want to be able to entertain with a better view then a subdivison? Come home to Kelly Ridge and enjoy this stick built home with owned solar! Kick back in the open floor plan living and dining rooms, cook a meal and enjoy some beverages on the covered patio above the garage and enjoy the rolling hills. Kitchen features granite countertops, tons of cabinets, primary bathroom has updated shower, flooring and soaking tub, inside area for laundry room, trex decking with system pavers and artificial turf .Front yard has $30,000 worth of upgrades!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Oroville · Single Family Residence
Listed 5.7% above the median closed sale of $350,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 160 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oak Hill Dr | Oroville | 1982 | 2 | 2 | 1,601 | 8,712 | $181 | $289,000 | 121 | 88 |
| 3778 Hildale | Oroville | 1987 | 3 | 2 | 1,715 | 155,073 | $391 | $670,000 | 1 | 85 |
| 3 Stallion Court | Oroville | 1978 | 2 | 2 | 1,630 | 10,019 | $202 | $330,000 | 19 | 83 |
| 4270 Hildale Avenue | Oroville | 2002 | 3 | 2 | 1,772 | 45,738 | $183 | $324,900 | 121 | 82 |
| 62 Blakeslee Drive | Oroville | 1991 | 3 | 3 | 1,848 | 170,319 | $259 | $479,000 | 197 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.2 | 1,713.2 | 77,972.2 | $243.2 | $418,580 | 91.8 | |||
| Median | 1,715 | $330,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Serra Monte Drive | Oroville | 1979 | 10/02/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,879 | 43,124 | $399,000 | $400,000 | $213 | 1.00 | 84 | 88 |
| 5364 Treasure Hill | Oroville | 1982 | 07/30/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,766 | 7,841 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $156 | 1.00 | 185 | 88 |
| 176 Apache Circle | Oroville | 2007 | 08/28/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,757 | 7,840 | $295,000 | $290,000 | $165 | 0.98 | 309 | 87 |
| 5388 High Rocks Court | Oroville | 2004 | 08/28/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,115 | 8,712 | $397,000 | $395,000 | $187 | 0.99 | 48 | 85 |
| 287 Mather Lane | Oroville | 1987 | 07/22/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,788 | 271,379 | $349,900 | $350,000 | $196 | 1.00 | 172 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1,861 | 67,779.2 | $342,000 | $342,000 | $183.4 | — | 159.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,788 | $350,000 | $350,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.