
4312 Babcock Avenue, 3, Studio City, CA 91604
4312 Babcock Avenue, 3, Studio City, CA 91604
Property Description
This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in a quiet 6-unit building on a residential street brings together mid-century character, warm bamboo floors, and a statement fireplace without sacrificing a single modern convenience. The open floor plan moves effortlessly from a sun-filled living area into an eat-in kitchen outfitted with quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and brand-new stove and dishwasher. Updated lighting throughout keeps every room feeling polished and intentional. The primary suite offers generous closet space and a fully remodeled ensuite that reads more boutique hotel than condo. A second bath has been refreshed top to bottom with a new vanity, floating shelves, and a tub/shower combo. With its prime location steps from trendy coffee shops, the Studio City Library and fine dining on Ventura Blvd., 4312 Babcock offers a complete package that punches well above its price point in 91604.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Studio City · Condominium
Listed 14.8% below the median closed sale of $750,000. Price per sqft ($482) is a 23% discount to closed comps ($626).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4230 Colfax | Studio City | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,160 | 11,459 | $706 | $819,000 | 22 | 88 |
| 4211 Arch | Studio City | 1987 | 2 | 2 | 1,070 | 6,862 | $560 | $599,000 | 68 | 87 |
| 10911 Bluffside Drive | Studio City | 1984 | 2 | 2 | 1,136 | 24,268 | $626 | $711,000 | 23 | 86 |
| 11507 Moorpark Street | Studio City | 1969 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | 11,098 | $545 | $599,000 | 79 | 85 |
| 4326 Babcock | Studio City | 1991 | 2 | 2 | 1,444 | 16,088 | $664 | $959,000 | 41 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,182 | 13,955 | $620.2 | $737,400 | 46.6 | |||
| Median | 1,136 | $711,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12030 Valleyheart | Studio City | 1979 | 08/26/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,408 | 13,774 | $825,000 | $820,000 | $582 | 0.99 | 102 | 91 |
| 4236 Longridge Avenue | Studio City | 1989 | 07/28/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,307 | 13,732 | $785,000 | $750,000 | $574 | 0.95 | 38 | 85 |
| 4466 Coldwater Canyon Avenue | Studio City | 1988 | 06/22/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,060 | 11,266 | $610,000 | $608,000 | $574 | 1.00 | 73 | 84 |
| 12504 Woodbridge Street | Studio City | 2009 | 09/09/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,240 | 9,292 | $1.02M | $1.00M | $806 | 0.98 | 39 | 84 |
| 10911 Bluffside Drive | Studio City | 1984 | 07/21/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,136 | 24,268 | $675,000 | $675,000 | $594 | 1.00 | 42 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1,230.2 | 14,466.4 | $770,600 | $770,600 | $626 | — | 58.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,240 | $750,000 | $750,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.