
41219 Tava, Hemet, CA 92544
41219 Tava, Hemet, CA 92544
Property Description
41219 Tava Ln is a one-story Hemet home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,749 square feet of living area. The kitchen has wood cabinetry, generous counter space and a view into the dining area. Two living spaces give the layout room to spread out, including one with a fireplace. The primary bedroom and two additional bedrooms are set apart from the main gathering areas. Outside, a patio overlooks the in-ground pool, with an open area for seating nearby. A two-car garage and driveway complete the property. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Hemet · Single Family Residence
Listed 5.1% above the median closed sale of $450,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41321 Merriwood | Hemet | 1960 | 3 | 2 | 1,864 | 10,890 | $265 | $493,900 | 174 | 88 |
| 750 Marjorie Avenue | Hemet | 1970 | 3 | 2 | 1,384 | 6,534 | $307 | $425,000 | 168 | 85 |
| 40557 Mayberry Avenue | Hemet | 1972 | 4 | 2 | 1,643 | 8,276 | $283 | $465,000 | 163 | 84 |
| 1484 Pepper Tree Drive | Hemet | 1982 | 3 | 2 | 1,612 | 7,405 | $217 | $349,000 | 245 | 83 |
| 409 Harvard Street | Hemet | 1958 | 3 | 2 | 1,271 | 7,405 | $330 | $420,000 | 168 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,554.8 | 8,102 | $280.4 | $430,580 | 183.6 | |||
| Median | 1,612 | $425,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44465 Ruellin Road | Hemet | 1969 | 10/08/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,760 | 217,800 | $650,000 | $650,000 | $369 | 1.00 | 106 | 88 |
| 4655 Birchleaf Lane | Hemet | 2000 | 10/08/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,759 | 5,663 | $459,900 | $459,900 | $261 | 1.00 | 43 | 85 |
| 1773 Papaya Tree | Hemet | 1998 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,846 | 7,405 | $449,000 | $450,000 | $244 | 1.00 | 71 | 85 |
| 1213 Shenandoah Drive | Hemet | 2001 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,927 | 6,534 | $425,000 | $430,000 | $223 | 1.01 | 35 | 84 |
| 241 Carner Lane | Hemet | 2004 | 10/02/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,809 | 6,098 | $384,900 | $395,000 | $218 | 1.03 | 327 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1,820.2 | 48,700 | $476,980 | $476,980 | $263 | — | 116.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,809 | $450,000 | $450,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.