
39587 Cherry Valley Boulevard, Cherry Valley, CA 92223
39587 Cherry Valley Boulevard, Cherry Valley, CA 92223
Property Description
Ideal location for someone with vision..could be a cute little farm or orchard, once upon a time was a riding stable..OR could possibly be subdivided, , build add'l units, store construction equipment, etc....possibilities are endless with this ONE ACRE level fenced parcel..which includes indoor laundry room...recently remodeled to include updated kitchen and bath, flooring, new septic system and mini split..Detached shed with large window overlooking property.. could be office, art studio., etc. Although newly rehabbed, could still use some TLC..Also includes 1 car detached garage...could easily be converted to ADU,,Use your imagination to make this your dream cottage Buyer to verify sq footage, permits, lot size.. Tenant occupied
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Not Applicable · Cherry Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $441,000. Price per sqft ($423) is a 13% premium to closed comps ($373). Closed comps sold at 103% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40908 Cypress Point Drive | Cherry Valley | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,085 | 5,227 | $300 | $325,000 | 103 | 88 |
| 40813 Caballero Drive | Cherry Valley | 1994 | 2 | 1 | 1,441 | 4,356 | $250 | $360,000 | 59 | 72 |
| 10780 Bel Air Drive | Cherry Valley | 1990 | 2 | 2 | 1,621 | 5,663 | $172 | $279,000 | 60 | 71 |
| 10611 Cherry Ave | Cherry Valley | 1962 | 3 | 2 | 1,507 | 8,712 | $335 | $505,000 | 42 | 64 |
| 39063 Vineland Street | Cherry Valley | 1958 | 3 | 2 | 1,596 | 69,696 | $407 | $649,000 | 26 | 61 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 1.8 | 1,450 | 18,730.8 | $292.8 | $423,600 | 58 | |||
| Median | 1,507 | $360,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10890 Bel Air Drive | Cherry Valley | 1986 | 05/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,152 | 4,792 | $249,000 | $249,000 | $216 | 1.00 | 48 | 86 |
| 10601 Bel Air Drive | Cherry Valley | 1993 | 09/16/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,216 | 4,356 | $376,900 | $380,000 | $312 | 1.01 | 22 | 84 |
| 39441 Tokay | Cherry Valley | 1949 | 08/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,018 | 21,780 | $550,000 | $567,000 | $557 | 1.03 | 173 | 78 |
| 39664 Orchard | Cherry Valley | 1963 | 08/28/2026 | 3 | 1 | 1,178 | 41,818 | $520,000 | $520,000 | $441 | 1.00 | 41 | 76 |
| 10177 Ralph | Cherry Valley | 1979 | 06/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,296 | 7,405 | $404,900 | $441,000 | $340 | 1.09 | 49 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1,172 | 16,030.2 | $431,400 | $431,400 | $373.2 | — | 66.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,178 | $441,000 | $441,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.