
386 Caspian Way, Napa, CA 94558
386 Caspian Way, Napa, CA 94558
Property Description
Discover the Perfect Blend of Urban Convenience and Serene Natural Beauty! Welcome to this brand-new of a Patina Residence 2 home, an innovative two-story single family home that effortlessly combines modern living with a sense of space and tranquility. Nestled within the vibrant RiverSound community, this home offers an exceptional floor plan designed for both comfort and style. Step inside to find an airy,open-concept layout, creating a seamless flow throughout. The generous backyard is the ideal setting for outdoor living, while the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat. The well-appointed kitchen features a spacious walk-in pantry, perfect for culinary enthusiasts, and the flexible layout provides plenty of room for a home office or additional living space to suit your needs. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, Patina offers the perfect setting for every occasion.Embrace the best of both worlds—convenient access to city amenities and the tranquility of nature—right at your doorstep. Don't miss your opportunity to make this stunning home your own.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Napa · Single Family Residence
Listed 13.3% above the median closed sale of $910,924. Price per sqft ($360) is a 20% premium to closed comps ($299). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 191 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 381 Elderberry Way | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,598 | 2,800 | $358 | $929,990 | 32 | 95 |
| 2231 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | 4,823 | $512 | $1.30M | 60 | 86 |
| 168 Gali Way | Napa | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 2,661 | 2,080 | $323 | $859,990 | 52 | 85 |
| 2207 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | 4,887 | $499 | $1.26M | 128 | 85 |
| 2201 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | 5,997 | $511 | $1.30M | 96 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.2 | 2,571.6 | 4,117.4 | $440.6 | $1.13M | 73.6 | |||
| Median | 2,533 | $1.26M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 342 Sagebrush Drive | Napa | 2025 | 06/22/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,559 | 2,849 | $884,256 | $884,256 | $346 | 1.00 | 61 | 94 |
| 352 Waypoint Drive | Napa | 2025 | 08/22/2026 | 5 | 5 | 3,173 | 3,049 | $919,990 | $919,990 | $290 | 1.00 | 261 | 86 |
| 360 Waypoint Drive | Napa | 2025 | 08/05/2026 | 5 | 5 | 3,173 | 3,049 | $949,990 | $905,000 | $285 | 0.95 | 238 | 86 |
| 344 Waypoint Drive | Napa | 2025 | 07/09/2026 | 5 | 5 | 3,173 | 3,049 | $919,990 | $914,921 | $288 | 0.99 | 219 | 85 |
| 334 Sagebrush Drive | Napa | 2025 | 05/30/2026 | 5 | 5 | 3,173 | 3,049 | $942,019 | $910,924 | $287 | 0.97 | 177 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.8 | 4.6 | 3,050.2 | 3,009 | $907,018.2 | $907,018.2 | $299.2 | — | 191.2 | ||||
| Median | 3,173 | $910,924 | $910,924 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.