
379 East Randall, Rialto, CA 92376
379 East Randall, Rialto, CA 92376
Property Description
SELLER CREDIT toward buyer's closing costs available! Private backyard pool highlights this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Rialto home, offering a great setting for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. The property is conveniently located near local schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, with access to surrounding Inland Empire communities. The home offers a functional layout with plenty of opportunity to make the space your own.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Rialto · Single Family Residence
Listed 5.2% below the median closed sale of $595,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 395 Tamarisk Ave | Rialto | 1976 | 4 | 2 | 1,320 | 7,140 | $424 | $560,000 | 9 | 93 |
| 156 Loretta Avenue | Rialto | 1986 | 4 | 2 | 1,293 | 7,700 | $464 | $599,990 | 4 | 88 |
| 550 Willow | Rialto | 1957 | 4 | 2 | 1,288 | 7,700 | $435 | $560,000 | 26 | 87 |
| 645 Winchester | Rialto | 1972 | 4 | 2 | 1,279 | 8,000 | $473 | $605,000 | 265 | 87 |
| 535 Van Koevering | Rialto | 1956 | 4 | 2 | 1,258 | 7,607 | $393 | $495,000 | 19 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1,287.6 | 7,629.4 | $437.8 | $563,998 | 64.6 | |||
| Median | 1,288 | $560,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 525 Forest | Rialto | 1971 | 09/18/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,399 | 7,500 | $599,999 | $595,000 | $425 | 0.99 | 63 | 94 |
| 254 Cerritos | Rialto | 1979 | 09/21/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,585 | 8,446 | $569,900 | $580,000 | $366 | 1.02 | 34 | 92 |
| 222 Arrowhead Avenue | Rialto | 1978 | 10/05/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,708 | 7,841 | $594,999 | $638,000 | $374 | 1.07 | 59 | 92 |
| 6638 Park | Rialto | 1960 | 10/02/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,368 | 7,800 | $549,999 | $560,000 | $409 | 1.02 | 108 | 90 |
| 19449 Lurelane Street | Rialto | 1958 | 09/23/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,566 | 8,800 | $620,000 | $635,000 | $405 | 1.02 | 117 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1,525.2 | 8,077.4 | $601,600 | $601,600 | $395.8 | — | 76.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,566 | $595,000 | $595,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.