
369 Hideaway Drive, Napa, CA 94558
369 Hideaway Drive, Napa, CA 94558
Property Description
Step into a light-filled foyer that flows effortlessly to the great room and a kitchen built for entertaining, oversized island, walk-in pantry, and upgraded white cabinetry throughout. The covered patio just beyond becomes a natural extension of the living space. Off the entry, a private bedroom and full bath work beautifully for guests or a quiet home office, and access to the 2-car attached garage. Upstairs, a generous loft flexes to whatever you need, while the primary suite retreats behind dual sinks and a roomy walk-in closet, alongside two additional bedrooms. The second-floor laundry room keeps everything convenient. neighborhood park, playground, and trails are right outside your door, with downtown Napa just 3 miles away. Wine Country living, redefined!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Napa · Single Family Residence
Listed 35.4% below the median closed sale of $1,297,000. Price per sqft ($358) is a 26% discount to closed comps ($485). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 185 days on market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 381 Elderberry Way | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,598 | 2,800 | $358 | $929,990 | 31 | 96 |
| 188 Gali Way | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,311 | 2,080 | $363 | $839,990 | 51 | 92 |
| 2231 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | 4,823 | $512 | $1.30M | 59 | 85 |
| 168 Gali Way | Napa | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 2,661 | 2,080 | $323 | $859,990 | 51 | 84 |
| 2207 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | 4,887 | $499 | $1.26M | 128 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.4 | 2,527.2 | 3,334 | $411 | $1.04M | 64 | |||
| Median | 2,533 | $929,990 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 342 Sagebrush Drive | Napa | 2025 | 06/22/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,559 | 2,849 | $884,256 | $884,256 | $346 | 1.00 | 61 | 95 |
| 2250 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2026 | 05/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | 5,764 | $1.34M | $1.30M | $512 | 0.97 | 306 | 75 |
| 2298 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2025 | 05/26/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,586 | 5,335 | $1.35M | $1.32M | $510 | 0.98 | 430 | 72 |
| 3248 Twin Oaks DR | Napa | 1984 | 08/03/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,173 | 9,563 | $1.36M | $1.35M | $621 | 0.99 | 47 | 67 |
| 1672 San Vicente AVE | Napa | 1974 | 06/16/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,968 | 6,182 | $899,000 | $860,000 | $437 | 0.96 | 80 | 64 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2,363.8 | 5,938.6 | $1.14M | $1.14M | $485.2 | — | 184.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,533 | $1.30M | $1.30M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.