
359 Kinross Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
359 Kinross Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Property Description
Nestled between the Heather Farms outdoor park and Diablo Hills golf course, this townhouse is where you want to call home. This home has an open floorplan and boasts seamless LVP throughout the unit. Large windows bathe the living room in natural light which lights up the vaulted ceilings. This community is very sought after due to its central location in Walnut Creek and proximity to some of the City's best outdoor offerings. Situated close to the downtown, BART, Mt Diablo and hospitals you'll find yourself a short drive from any of your needs.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Walnut Creek · Townhouse
Listed 33.9% above the median closed sale of $649,000. Price per sqft ($789) is a 39% premium to closed comps ($566). Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1290 Honey Trail | Walnut Creek | 1978 | 2 | 3 | 1,188 | 0 | $563 | $669,000 | 80 | 86 |
| 231 Charter Oak Cir | Walnut Creek | 1984 | 2 | 2 | 995 | 2,700 | $804 | $800,000 | 23 | 85 |
| 1767 Holland Cir | Walnut Creek | 1971 | 2 | 2 | 1,263 | 1,000 | $474 | $599,000 | 28 | 84 |
| 1885 Olmo Way | Walnut Creek | 1973 | 2 | 3 | 1,227 | 1,044 | $550 | $674,500 | 76 | 82 |
| 1938 Pomar way | Walnut Creek | 1973 | 2 | 3 | 1,308 | 1,044 | $496 | $649,000 | 61 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.6 | 1,196.2 | 1,447 | $577.4 | $678,300 | 53.6 | |||
| Median | 1,227 | $669,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1738 Candelero Ct | Walnut Creek | 1973 | 09/04/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,088 | 2,340 | $589,800 | $580,000 | $533 | 0.98 | 69 | 91 |
| 1833 Countrywood Ct | Walnut Creek | 1973 | 09/02/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,088 | 2,340 | $637,500 | $637,500 | $586 | 1.00 | 15 | 91 |
| 1889 Pomar Way | Walnut Creek | 1971 | 07/31/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,169 | 1,044 | $649,950 | $649,000 | $555 | 1.00 | 49 | 90 |
| 1280 Honey Trl | Walnut Creek | 1978 | 06/09/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,188 | 0 | $680,000 | $695,000 | $585 | 1.02 | 24 | 90 |
| 1297 Honey Trl | Walnut Creek | 1978 | 05/22/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,188 | 0 | $680,000 | $680,000 | $572 | 1.00 | 34 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,144.2 | 1,908 | $648,300 | $648,300 | $566.2 | — | 38.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,169 | $649,000 | $649,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.