
324 Bracken, Irvine, CA 92618
324 Bracken, Irvine, CA 92618
Property Description
Designed for modern lifestyles, this new two-story home features a convenient main-level bedroom steps from an inviting open plan that blends the kitchen, living and dining areas. On the second floor sits a versatile bonus room, a shared living space easily accessible from two nearby bedrooms plus the generous owner’s suite, complete with an en-suite bathroom and double walk-in closets.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Irvine · Condominium
Listed 4.6% below the median closed sale of $1,729,000. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127 Culture | Irvine | 2025 | 4 | 3 | 2,054 | 0 | $618 | $1.27M | 59 | 89 |
| 253 Novel | Irvine | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 2,021 | 31,718 | $643 | $1.30M | 51 | 88 |
| 80 Meander | Irvine | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,011 | 11,820 | $945 | $1.90M | 144 | 86 |
| 142 Allusion | Irvine | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 2,043 | 0 | $621 | $1.27M | 16 | 84 |
| 56 Quill | Irvine | 2018 | 3 | 3 | 2,045 | 20,145 | $890 | $1.82M | 24 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.2 | 2,034.8 | 21,227.667 | $743.4 | $1.51M | 58.8 | |||
| Median | 2,043 | $1.30M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 410 Chorus | Irvine | 2021 | 09/18/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,636 | 3,000 | $1.90M | $1.73M | $656 | 0.91 | 55 | 98 |
| 123 Campion | Irvine | 2026 | 09/15/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,420 | 3,174 | $1.87M | $1.83M | $755 | 0.98 | 62 | 96 |
| 217 Birdseye | Irvine | 2022 | 09/17/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,410 | 0 | $1.95M | $1.90M | $788 | 0.97 | 52 | 95 |
| 372 Baluster | Irvine | 2023 | 09/14/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,387 | 20,928 | $1.59M | $1.57M | $658 | 0.98 | 24 | 95 |
| 115 Hollow Tree | Irvine | 2017 | 09/15/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,547 | 0 | $1.70M | $1.69M | $664 | 0.99 | 251 | 93 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.2 | 2,480 | 9,034 | $1.74M | $1.74M | $704.2 | — | 88.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,420 | $1.73M | $1.73M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.