
318 Windyridge, Escondido, CA 92026
318 Windyridge, Escondido, CA 92026
Property Description
Fully renovated and priced under $600,000, this spacious 1,536 sq. ft. townhome offers an impressive mix of size, turnkey condition, and an attached 2-car garage. The light-filled interior features a fully updated kitchen with new cabinetry, countertops, appliances, and fixtures, plus new flooring and a brand-new HVAC system. Both bedrooms feature private en-suite bathrooms, plus a convenient downstairs powder bath. Enjoy private outdoor space and neighborhood amenities, including a pool, spa, and clubhouse, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and freeway access.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Escondido · Townhouse
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $603,770. Price per sqft ($387) is a 13% discount to closed comps ($447).
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29665 Castle Creek Ln | Escondido | 1991 | 2 | 2 | 1,359 | 2,918 | $441 | $599,000 | 81 | 87 |
| 329 Jimson Glen | Escondido | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,298 | 0 | $478 | $619,990 | 3 | 84 |
| 2217 S Ava Gln | Escondido | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1,637 | 0 | $488 | $799,000 | 69 | 82 |
| 437 Jupiter | Escondido | 2024 | 3 | 4 | 1,568 | 0 | $414 | $649,900 | 34 | 81 |
| 370 Volary Glen | Escondido | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 1,191 | 0 | $554 | $660,000 | 75 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 3.0 | 1,410.6 | 2,918 | $475 | $665,578 | 52.4 | |||
| Median | 1,359 | $649,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 318 Windyridge Glen | Escondido | 1980 | 06/22/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,536 | 2,307 | $550,000 | $490,000 | $319 | 0.89 | 19 | 96 |
| 1113 Wren | Escondido | 1980 | 05/18/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,566 | 1,742 | $660,000 | $670,000 | $428 | 1.01 | 93 | 92 |
| 140 El Norte Pkwy | Escondido | 1980 | 08/10/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,184 | 0 | $575,000 | $575,000 | $486 | 1.00 | 31 | 90 |
| 322 Jimson | Escondido | 2025 | 08/07/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,298 | 0 | $659,990 | $654,990 | $505 | 0.99 | 140 | 83 |
| 2628 Rockrose Glen | Escondido | 2026 | 07/16/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,211 | 0 | $599,990 | $603,770 | $499 | 1.01 | 47 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1,359 | 2,024.5 | $598,752 | $598,752 | $447.4 | — | 66 | ||||
| Median | 1,298 | $603,770 | $603,770 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.