
29695 Ironview Drive, Menifee, CA 92584
29695 Ironview Drive, Menifee, CA 92584
Property Description
One of the last opportunities to own the popular Pathmaker floor plan by Pulte Homes at Banner Park in Menifee! Enjoy easy access to the 215 Freeway, nearby schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Don't wait, this home won't last! Upgraded Chef's Kitchen Quartz Countertops Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors Downstairs Bed & Bath Large back yard close to the park
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Menifee · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.9% above the median closed sale of $624,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28341 Digger | Menifee | 2024 | 4 | 2 | 2,199 | 6,464 | $284 | $625,000 | 23 | 86 |
| 29113 Fall River | Menifee | 2013 | 5 | 3 | 2,222 | 7,405 | $292 | $649,900 | 85 | 85 |
| 28144 Zipper | Menifee | 2021 | 4 | 3 | 2,091 | 7,405 | $306 | $639,000 | 6 | 85 |
| 30454 Wide Plains Court | Menifee | 2013 | 4 | 3 | 2,156 | 5,663 | $290 | $625,000 | 5 | 85 |
| 29983 Penn | Menifee | 2020 | 4 | 3 | 2,208 | 5,227 | $289 | $637,500 | 110 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.2 | 2.8 | 2,175.2 | 6,432.8 | $292.2 | $635,280 | 45.8 | |||
| Median | 2,199 | $637,500 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29565 Ironview Drive | Menifee | 2026 | 09/23/2026 | 5 | 4 | 2,391 | 6,199 | $664,990 | $654,990 | $274 | 0.98 | 207 | 99 |
| 29875 Proud Land Drive | Menifee | 2021 | 10/05/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,461 | 6,534 | $659,000 | $663,600 | $270 | 1.01 | 61 | 90 |
| 32469 Peters Street | Menifee | 2023 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,615 | 6,098 | $579,900 | $624,000 | $239 | 1.08 | 158 | 89 |
| 27191 Lost Palm Street | Menifee | 2023 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,332 | 6,107 | $600,000 | $605,000 | $259 | 1.01 | 85 | 87 |
| 30865 Oak Knoll Drive | Menifee | 2012 | 10/08/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,222 | 6,098 | $579,900 | $579,900 | $261 | 1.00 | 58 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.2 | 3.0 | 2,404.2 | 6,207.2 | $625,498 | $625,498 | $260.6 | — | 113.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,391 | $624,000 | $624,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.