
29345 Hidden Oak, Canyon Country, CA 91387
29345 Hidden Oak, Canyon Country, CA 91387
Property Description
A beautifully remodeled canyon-side retreat, this residence pairs refined modern updates with a tranquil natural setting. New hardwood flooring, brand-new fixtures, and new appliances bring a fresh, sophisticated feel throughout. In the backyard, unwind in the jacuzzi and take in the canyon and mountain views, framed by a striking glass fence. A two-car garage and additional driveway parking provide welcome convenience. Set in a quiet Canyon Country neighborhood, this inviting home offers an elegant balance of comfort, style, and serenity.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Canyon Country · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $950,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28975 Lotusgarden | Canyon Country | 1968 | 4 | 3 | 2,176 | 6,985 | $414 | $899,999 | 18 | 85 |
| 28975 Gladiolus Drive | Canyon Country | 1967 | 4 | 3 | 2,176 | 7,249 | $414 | $900,000 | 176 | 82 |
| 18619 Cedar Crest Drive | Canyon Country | 2018 | 3 | 3 | 2,404 | 9,531 | $466 | $1.12M | 61 | 78 |
| 14439 Grandiflors | Canyon Country | 1995 | 4 | 3 | 2,363 | 13,588 | $444 | $1.05M | 142 | 78 |
| 26548 Cardinal | Canyon Country | 1999 | 4 | 3 | 2,319 | 5,570 | $384 | $889,400 | 184 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2,287.6 | 8,584.6 | $424.4 | $971,859.8 | 116.2 | |||
| Median | 2,319 | $900,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28214 Ridge View | Canyon Country | 1996 | 08/28/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,507 | 6,930 | $950,000 | $936,000 | $373 | 0.98 | 65 | 88 |
| 17114 Crest Heights Drive | Canyon Country | 2004 | 09/21/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,568 | 6,544 | $1.10M | $1.01M | $393 | 0.92 | 40 | 86 |
| 26445 Oakdale Canyon | Canyon Country | 2000 | 09/10/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,463 | 9,313 | $985,000 | $950,000 | $386 | 0.96 | 76 | 85 |
| 15118 Poppy Meadow | Canyon Country | 1970 | 09/02/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,250 | 8,729 | $885,000 | $880,000 | $391 | 0.99 | 33 | 83 |
| 15626 Poppyseed | Canyon Country | 1967 | 08/03/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,584 | 7,949 | $938,000 | $958,000 | $371 | 1.02 | 52 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2,474.4 | 7,893 | $946,800 | $946,800 | $382.8 | — | 53.2 | ||||
| Median | 2,507 | $950,000 | $950,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.