
27966 Crystal Spring, Menifee, CA 92584
27966 Crystal Spring, Menifee, CA 92584
Property Description
*** Price improvement *** Cute home in the peaceful Oasis retirement community. Wide open floor plan, bright and airy with lots of natural light, tons of space, including ample wall space, easy to furnish. Charming backyard. Well maintained. Community includes very extensive amenities and activities, such as pool, tennis courts, club house with pool room, library, huge ball room, meeting rooms and more. Come take a look!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Menifee · Single Family Residence
Listed 5.9% below the median closed sale of $574,000. Price per sqft ($258) is a 12% discount to closed comps ($294).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29677 Fortitude Drive | Menifee | 2025 | 3 | 2 | 2,191 | 6,048 | $309 | $675,990 | 131 | 84 |
| 29325 Sparkling Drive | Menifee | 2001 | 3 | 3 | 2,457 | 6,098 | $265 | $649,900 | 144 | 82 |
| 25214 Banded Hills Drive | Menifee | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 2,056 | 6,104 | $287 | $589,990 | 142 | 81 |
| 30839 Daisy Lane | Menifee | 2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,080 | 7,580 | $298 | $619,990 | 160 | 81 |
| 28016 Panorama Hills | Menifee | 2003 | 2 | 2 | 1,734 | 6,534 | $311 | $540,000 | 193 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.2 | 2,103.6 | 6,472.8 | $294 | $615,174 | 154 | |||
| Median | 2,080 | $619,990 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29189 Overboard Drive | Menifee | 2005 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,885 | 6,534 | $550,000 | $550,000 | $292 | 1.00 | 52 | 85 |
| 29333 Hidden Lake Drive | Menifee | 2000 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,085 | 7,841 | $649,000 | $625,000 | $300 | 0.96 | 69 | 84 |
| 28064 Oakhaven Lane | Menifee | 2004 | 10/08/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,690 | 6,098 | $534,500 | $534,500 | $316 | 1.00 | 48 | 83 |
| 26611 Mountaingate | Menifee | 2018 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,895 | 7,405 | $569,900 | $574,000 | $303 | 1.01 | 33 | 82 |
| 30865 Oak Knoll Drive | Menifee | 2012 | 10/08/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,222 | 6,098 | $579,900 | $579,900 | $261 | 1.00 | 58 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1,955.4 | 6,795.2 | $572,680 | $572,680 | $294.4 | — | 52 | ||||
| Median | 1,895 | $574,000 | $574,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.