
27801 Canyon Hills Way, Murrieta, CA 92563
27801 Canyon Hills Way, Murrieta, CA 92563
Property Description
Explore 27801 Canyon Hills Way, a residence arranged for everyday comfort and practical living. A central fireplace enhances the main area. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and includes a functional island for meal preparation. The primary bathroom contains a separate tub and shower paired with double sinks for added convenience. Outside, a patio extends to a fully fenced backyard space. Experience modern comfort and practicality in this exceptional residence. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Murrieta · Single Family Residence
Listed 5.4% below the median closed sale of $740,000.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27519 Paper Bark | Murrieta | 2005 | 4 | 3 | 2,720 | 7,841 | $287 | $779,900 | 17 | 95 |
| 27617 Bottle Brush | Murrieta | 2005 | 4 | 3 | 2,809 | 10,454 | $267 | $749,999 | 26 | 94 |
| 42482 Circulo Cavinara | Murrieta | 2000 | 4 | 3 | 2,661 | 8,276 | $270 | $719,000 | 72 | 94 |
| 30394 Mirassou Circle | Murrieta | 2002 | 4 | 3 | 2,604 | 9,148 | $298 | $775,000 | 4 | 93 |
| 27591 Paper Bark | Murrieta | 2005 | 3 | 3 | 2,809 | 8,712 | $303 | $849,900 | 51 | 93 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2,720.6 | 8,886.2 | $285 | $774,759.8 | 34 | |||
| Median | 2,720 | $775,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42466 Circulo Cavinara | Murrieta | 2000 | 09/15/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,017 | 7,405 | $763,999 | $738,539 | $245 | 0.97 | 103 | 96 |
| 26919 Lemon Grass Way | Murrieta | 2003 | 09/18/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,282 | 6,970 | $715,000 | $700,000 | $213 | 0.98 | 143 | 93 |
| 40322 Ariel Hope | Murrieta | 2005 | 09/14/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,258 | 6,970 | $749,999 | $740,000 | $227 | 0.99 | 82 | 93 |
| 37283 Fallsgrove | Murrieta | 2001 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,608 | 7,405 | $775,000 | $765,000 | $293 | 0.99 | 69 | 93 |
| 38585 Clearbrook | Murrieta | 2003 | 09/16/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,301 | 9,148 | $869,000 | $855,000 | $259 | 0.98 | 146 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.2 | 3.0 | 3,093.2 | 7,579.6 | $759,707.8 | $759,707.8 | $247.4 | — | 108.6 | ||||
| Median | 3,258 | $740,000 | $740,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.