
2680 La Paloma Circle, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
2680 La Paloma Circle, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Property Description
Two reserved covered parking spaces a genuine rarity and a spacious private patio built for morning coffee and evening dinners.This 1,184 sqft 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in Thousand Oaks' Wildwood community lives open: living, dining, and kitchen flow together under bright dual-pane windows. Central heat and air, in-unit laundry, and your parking just steps from the patio door.Wildwood puts the best of Thousand Oaks around you community pool and clubhouse, miles of hiking and biking trails, highly rated schools, plus quick access to shopping, dining, and commuter routes.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Thousand Oaks · Condominium
Listed 12.3% above the median closed sale of $445,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 245 Oakleaf Drive | Thousand Oaks | 1979 | 2 | 2 | 1,147 | 2,613 | $318 | $364,500 | 82 | 94 |
| 476 Serento Circle | Thousand Oaks | 1977 | 3 | 2 | 1,185 | 3,049 | $472 | $559,000 | 10 | 94 |
| 460 Arbor Lane Court | Thousand Oaks | 1981 | 2 | 2 | 1,147 | 3,484 | $371 | $425,000 | 109 | 93 |
| 751 Birchpark Circle | Thousand Oaks | 1982 | 2 | 2 | 1,048 | 0 | $453 | $475,000 | 21 | 92 |
| 327 Chestnut Hill Court | Thousand Oaks | 1974 | 2 | 2 | 927 | 2,178 | $394 | $365,000 | 67 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1,090.8 | 2,831 | $401.6 | $437,700 | 57.8 | |||
| Median | 1,147 | $425,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 224 Oak Leaf Drive | Thousand Oaks | 1979 | 07/06/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,147 | 0 | $459,900 | $445,000 | $388 | 0.97 | 66 | 95 |
| 1806 Orinda Court | Thousand Oaks | 1972 | 09/14/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,008 | 3,920 | $560,000 | $555,000 | $551 | 0.99 | 93 | 93 |
| 2229 Moss Court | Thousand Oaks | 1972 | 08/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | 3,920 | $600,000 | $585,000 | $508 | 0.97 | 107 | 93 |
| 324 Chestnut Hill Court | Thousand Oaks | 1974 | 09/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 927 | 0 | $349,000 | $325,000 | $351 | 0.93 | 88 | 91 |
| 245 Oakleaf Drive | Thousand Oaks | 1979 | 05/20/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,048 | 2,613 | $399,888 | $385,000 | $367 | 0.96 | 123 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1,056.4 | 3,484.333 | $459,000 | $459,000 | $433 | — | 95.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,048 | $445,000 | $445,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.