
26594 Bonneau, Menifee, CA 92585
26594 Bonneau, Menifee, CA 92585
Property Description
Built in 2024, this beautifully maintained two story home is move-in ready and perfect for a BBQ in the back! Featuring all bedrooms upstairs, an open-concept layout downstairs with a bathroom, a bright white kitchen, and modern finishes throughout. The home includes leased solar, a Tesla charger, and additional items may be included with the sale, just ask! Enjoy the community amenities including a pool, spa, and playground. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a like-new home!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Menifee · Single Family Residence
Listed 11.6% below the median closed sale of $630,000. Price per sqft ($277) is a 15% discount to closed comps ($326).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30401 Village Terrace | Menifee | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 1,705 | 3,132 | $310 | $529,000 | 6 | 81 |
| 29045 Botanical Circle | Menifee | 2017 | 3 | 2 | 1,673 | 8,276 | $389 | $649,999 | 88 | 75 |
| 27648 Percussion Road | Menifee | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,696 | 5,000 | $328 | $555,539 | 14 | 71 |
| 27881 Invitation | Menifee | 1995 | 3 | 3 | 1,734 | 3,920 | $271 | $469,999 | 24 | 71 |
| 28603 River Glen Court | Menifee | 1992 | 4 | 3 | 1,732 | 6,970 | $318 | $549,999 | 34 | 71 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1,708 | 5,459.6 | $323.2 | $550,907.2 | 33.2 | |||
| Median | 1,705 | $549,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30144 Adrift Lane | Menifee | 2024 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,860 | 2,614 | $529,000 | $510,000 | $274 | 0.96 | 91 | 97 |
| 33577 Daily Rd | Menifee | 2018 | 10/06/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,083 | 108,900 | $895,000 | $885,000 | $425 | 0.99 | 123 | 81 |
| 26611 Mountaingate | Menifee | 2018 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,895 | 7,405 | $569,900 | $574,000 | $303 | 1.01 | 33 | 79 |
| 28344 Fox Ridge | Menifee | 2013 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,314 | 9,583 | $665,888 | $673,000 | $291 | 1.01 | 90 | 77 |
| 25431 Hitch Rail Lane | Menifee | 2016 | 10/01/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,860 | 6,970 | $625,000 | $630,000 | $339 | 1.01 | 55 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.6 | 2,002.4 | 27,094.4 | $654,400 | $654,400 | $326.4 | — | 78.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,895 | $630,000 | $630,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.