
26025 Chambers, Menifee, CA 92586
26025 Chambers, Menifee, CA 92586
Property Description
Welcome to this newly Renovation home located in the desirable 55+ community in the heart of Menifee. This property has a new roof, heating and HVAC unit, new windows, flooring bathrooms, a fabulous kitchen with quartz counter tops, new appliances and new cabinets. Move-in ready, this turn key home is ready for a new owner. With two bedrooms and two full baths, there is plenty of room for a Senior couple to enjoy the comforts that Menifee provide. Recent price reduction, motivated Seller. Hurry for this one, this renovated home is priced to sell!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Menifee · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $434,000. Price per sqft ($320) is a 11% premium to closed comps ($289).
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30051 Shoreline | Menifee | 1990 | 2 | 2 | 1,255 | 4,792 | $406 | $510,000 | 10 | 91 |
| 29357 Reading Road | Menifee | 1980 | 2 | 2 | 1,180 | 7,405 | $423 | $499,000 | 63 | 91 |
| 25899 Whitman | Menifee | 1967 | 2 | 2 | 1,206 | 7,405 | $330 | $398,000 | 176 | 91 |
| 26132 Bluebell Street | Menifee | 1985 | 2 | 2 | 1,199 | 3,920 | $304 | $365,000 | 20 | 90 |
| 28916 Glen Oaks | Menifee | 1964 | 2 | 2 | 1,098 | 6,970 | $300 | $329,000 | 8 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,187.6 | 6,098.4 | $352.6 | $420,200 | 55.4 | |||
| Median | 1,199 | $398,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26420 Allentown | Menifee | 1973 | 09/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,532 | 7,405 | $439,999 | $434,000 | $283 | 0.99 | 39 | 93 |
| 28028 Foxfire | Menifee | 1980 | 09/22/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,393 | 6,970 | $424,900 | $440,000 | $316 | 1.04 | 199 | 93 |
| 26051 Brandywine Drive | Menifee | 1972 | 09/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,538 | 7,840 | $437,500 | $434,000 | $282 | 0.99 | 124 | 92 |
| 28937 Snead | Menifee | 1964 | 09/21/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,262 | 7,405 | $315,000 | $310,000 | $246 | 0.98 | 78 | 91 |
| 27660 Calle Haberio | Menifee | 1990 | 09/21/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,282 | 3,485 | $424,900 | $405,000 | $316 | 0.95 | 52 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1,401.4 | 6,621 | $404,600 | $404,600 | $288.6 | — | 98.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,393 | $434,000 | $434,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.