
24673 Administrative, Menifee, CA 92584
24673 Administrative, Menifee, CA 92584
Property Description
Seller is offering a 2/1 buy down!!!! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Menifee property, ideally located on a peaceful cul-de-sac. This rare opportunity offers comfort, flexibility, and desirable Southern California living. A standout feature is the multi-generational suite with private access, kitchenette, and washer/dryer hookups, perfect for extended family, guests, or additional living space. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped backyard featuring blackberries, lemons, grapes, and tangerines, along with a spacious patio equipped with ceiling fans, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include PAID-OFF solar, generator inlet, smart A/C system, and paid-off ADT alarm system. Located near brand-new schools, hiking trails, parks, and outdoor exercise equipment. Enjoy the amenities of Audie Murphy Ranch, including a pool, clubhouse, and multiple playgrounds. Call/text to schedule an appointment!!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Menifee · Single Family Residence
Listed 21.5% above the median closed sale of $640,000. Price per sqft ($321) is a 22% premium to closed comps ($263). Closed comps sold at 104% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28144 Zipper | Menifee | 2021 | 4 | 3 | 2,091 | 7,405 | $306 | $639,000 | 7 | 89 |
| 30171 Honor Court | Menifee | 2019 | 4 | 3 | 2,118 | 5,663 | $283 | $599,900 | 10 | 89 |
| 31519 Buckeye Way | Menifee | 2021 | 4 | 3 | 2,091 | 7,405 | $312 | $652,501 | 55 | 89 |
| 26579 Iron Mountain Street | Menifee | 2016 | 4 | 3 | 2,196 | 8,276 | $289 | $635,000 | 39 | 87 |
| 30454 Wide Plains Court | Menifee | 2013 | 4 | 3 | 2,156 | 5,663 | $290 | $625,000 | 5 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2,130.4 | 6,882.4 | $296 | $630,280.2 | 23.2 | |||
| Median | 2,118 | $635,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29875 Proud Land Drive | Menifee | 2021 | 10/05/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,461 | 6,534 | $659,000 | $663,600 | $270 | 1.01 | 61 | 93 |
| 29565 Ironview Drive | Menifee | 2026 | 09/23/2026 | 5 | 4 | 2,391 | 6,199 | $664,990 | $654,990 | $274 | 0.98 | 207 | 91 |
| 32469 Peters Street | Menifee | 2023 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,615 | 6,098 | $579,900 | $624,000 | $239 | 1.08 | 158 | 90 |
| 29376 Bouris Drive | Menifee | 2012 | 10/01/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,222 | 7,405 | $575,000 | $582,000 | $262 | 1.01 | 53 | 89 |
| 28358 Hopscotch Drive | Menifee | 2024 | 10/01/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,374 | 7,405 | $579,999 | $640,000 | $270 | 1.10 | 41 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.2 | 3.0 | 2,412.6 | 6,728.2 | $632,918 | $632,918 | $263 | — | 104 | ||||
| Median | 2,391 | $640,000 | $640,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.