
2439 Madeline Drive, Hanford, CA 93230
2439 Madeline Drive, Hanford, CA 93230
Property Description
Move-in ready and built for the way you actually live. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the sought-after Bella Vista development checks every box open-concept kitchen with white shaker cabinets, subway tile backsplash, stainless appliances, and a large island perfect for gathering. Wood-look tile flows through the main living areas, and the built-in cabinetry in the living room adds storage without sacrificing style. The primary suite is your retreat dual sinks, soaking tub, and separate shower. Secondary bedrooms have ceiling fans and carpet for comfort. Out back: a concrete patio, established lawn, storage shed, garden area, and a private dog run. Everything is already done just move in. Located minutes from NAS Lemoore, Sierra Pacific High School, and local shopping and dining. Assumable 5.75% VA Loan!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 3 active · 5 closed
Hanford · Single Family Residence
Listed 7.7% above the median closed sale of $427,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (3)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2048 Mitchell Street | Hanford | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 1,898 | 6,428 | $242 | $459,000 | 60 | 92 |
| 3127 Sage | Hanford | 1998 | 3 | 2 | 1,639 | 6,000 | $235 | $385,000 | 70 | 83 |
| 2138 Freedom Street | Hanford | 2002 | 3 | 2 | 1,521 | 6,818 | $278 | $423,000 | 111 | 83 |
| Total: 3 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,686 | 6,415.333 | $251.667 | $422,333.333 | 80.33333333333333 | |||
| Median | 1,639 | $423,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2257 Mallard | Hanford | 2018 | 09/02/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,000 | 6,966 | $489,000 | $489,000 | $244 | 1.00 | 49 | 94 |
| 1361 Hoover Way | Hanford | 2016 | 08/18/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,978 | 8,859 | $419,000 | $427,000 | $216 | 1.02 | 40 | 93 |
| 2587 Heather | Hanford | 2022 | 05/06/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,787 | 5,542 | $459,000 | $469,000 | $262 | 1.02 | 36 | 91 |
| 1849 Spring Crest | Hanford | 2007 | 05/06/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,740 | 8,906 | $379,000 | $379,000 | $218 | 1.00 | 43 | 90 |
| 1383 Donnybrook | Hanford | 2016 | 07/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,572 | 7,487 | $415,000 | $415,000 | $264 | 1.00 | 69 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1,815.4 | 7,552 | $435,800 | $435,800 | $240.8 | — | 47.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,787 | $427,000 | $427,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.