
22993 Eyota, Apple Valley, CA 92308
22993 Eyota, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home on Huge Corner Lot in Apple Valley! Spacious living room w/ stone fireplace. Adjacent dining area w/ ceiling fan. Open modern-concept kitchen w/ breakfast bar & breakfast nook w/ bay windows. Spacious bedrooms. Huge private backyard w/ covered patio – perfect for entertaining! Laundry area. Central AC + heat. Fully gated lot w/ RV access. 2-car garage w/ plenty of driveway parking. Easy freeway access & just minutes to the best shopping, dining, & entertainment the area has to offer. Turnkey!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 13.5% below the median closed sale of $445,000. Price per sqft ($213) is a 13% discount to closed comps ($245). Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20971 Thunderbird Road | Apple Valley | 1987 | 3 | 2 | 1,533 | 34,848 | $212 | $325,000 | 42 | 84 |
| 16830 Ocotilla Road | Apple Valley | 1990 | 3 | 2 | 1,650 | 22,499 | $282 | $464,990 | 121 | 84 |
| 19388 Corwin | Apple Valley | 1988 | 3 | 2 | 1,525 | 21,000 | $282 | $429,990 | 169 | 84 |
| 20255 Rimrock Road | Apple Valley | 2006 | 3 | 2 | 1,516 | 16,500 | $257 | $389,888 | 60 | 84 |
| 24211 Pala | Apple Valley | 1983 | 3 | 2 | 1,590 | 43,560 | $189 | $299,999 | 22 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,562.8 | 27,681.4 | $244.4 | $381,973.4 | 82.8 | |||
| Median | 1,533 | $389,888 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21960 Maumee Road | Apple Valley | 1988 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,728 | 18,000 | $450,000 | $462,000 | $267 | 1.03 | 41 | 94 |
| 22270 Tehama | Apple Valley | 1986 | 10/02/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,522 | 18,800 | $370,000 | $390,000 | $256 | 1.05 | 51 | 91 |
| 18965 Siskiyou Road | Apple Valley | 1989 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,086 | 29,000 | $485,000 | $445,000 | $213 | 0.92 | 127 | 87 |
| 15946 Ute Road | Apple Valley | 1980 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,569 | 28,200 | $389,888 | $410,000 | $261 | 1.05 | 51 | 85 |
| 15852 Mandan | Apple Valley | 1985 | 09/16/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,082 | 28,140 | $466,000 | $472,000 | $227 | 1.01 | 105 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1,797.4 | 24,428 | $435,800 | $435,800 | $244.8 | — | 75 | ||||
| Median | 1,728 | $445,000 | $445,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.