
22795 Kiowa Court, Moreno Valley, CA 92553
22795 Kiowa Court, Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Property Description
Welcome to Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in central Moreno Valley, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,300 sq ft of upgraded, no-HOA living. This residence is equipped with an energy-efficient solar system and a brand-new water softener system, ensuring both utility savings and enhanced home comfort. The interior features an inviting living room with a focal fireplace and a seamless open-concept flow. Upstairs, the primary suite and secondary bedroom both include private balconies. The backyard is a private sanctuary featuring a heated pool and integrated spa, perfect for year-round enjoyment. Positioned with high connectivity, this home is moments from local parks, soccer fields, and major shopping, providing streamlined access to schools and commuter routes.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Moreno Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 10.2% above the median closed sale of $490,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11955 Bayless | Moreno Valley | 1984 | 3 | 3 | 1,600 | 3,485 | $341 | $544,888 | 107 | 87 |
| 26397 Cape Mendocino Court | Moreno Valley | 1987 | 3 | 2 | 1,322 | 7,405 | $378 | $500,000 | 131 | 85 |
| 23575 Whispering Winds | Moreno Valley | 1984 | 4 | 3 | 1,600 | 3,920 | $312 | $499,999 | 151 | 83 |
| 23571 Tarara | Moreno Valley | 1987 | 3 | 2 | 1,443 | 7,405 | $371 | $535,000 | 95 | 83 |
| 25595 Cedarbrook | Moreno Valley | 1984 | 3 | 2 | 1,466 | 7,405 | $430 | $629,900 | 149 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.4 | 1,486.2 | 5,924 | $366.4 | $541,957.4 | 126.6 | |||
| Median | 1,466 | $535,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12044 Champlain | Moreno Valley | 1985 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,385 | 8,712 | $519,900 | $545,000 | $394 | 1.05 | 48 | 88 |
| 16159 Avenida De Loring | Moreno Valley | 1993 | 10/06/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,329 | 7,405 | $490,000 | $490,000 | $369 | 1.00 | 45 | 85 |
| 24323 Glencrest Drive | Moreno Valley | 1974 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | 5,227 | $439,000 | $445,000 | $405 | 1.01 | 57 | 84 |
| 23379 Harland Drive | Moreno Valley | 1984 | 09/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,132 | 8,276 | $525,000 | $550,000 | $486 | 1.05 | 70 | 83 |
| 14549 Everest | Moreno Valley | 2003 | 10/08/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,311 | 5,227 | $464,999 | $465,000 | $355 | 1.00 | 118 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1,251.4 | 6,969.4 | $499,000 | $499,000 | $401.8 | — | 67.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,311 | $490,000 | $490,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.