
2231 Vandeleur Drive, Napa, CA 94558
2231 Vandeleur Drive, Napa, CA 94558
Property Description
NEW IMPROVED PRICING and QUICK MOVE-IN! Presenting the popular Residence Two Plan at Vintage Farm by Davidon Homes. This approximately 2,533 sq. ft. two-story home features a warm and welcoming great room with fireplace, gourmet kitchen with stainless steel Kitchen Aid appliances, plus a secondary bedroom and full bath all located on the main level. Secluded on the upper level is an elegant primary suite with large walk in closet and beautiful spa-like bath, as well as two spacious secondary bedrooms and laundry room. Includes more than $90,000 in designer upgrades! Just minutes away from Hwy 29, Vintage Farm is secluded among quiet, well established neighborhoods in the heart of Napa. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, schools and sport fields, Downtown Napa and all that the spectacular Napa Valley has to offer. Includes over $89K in designer options & upgrades! Ask about our special financing incentives and credits on move-in ready homes!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Napa · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $1,297,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 203 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2207 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | 4,887 | $499 | $1.26M | 128 | 98 |
| 2201 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | 5,997 | $511 | $1.30M | 96 | 95 |
| 381 Elderberry Way | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,598 | 2,800 | $358 | $929,990 | 32 | 92 |
| 369 Hideaway Drive | Napa | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,340 | 2,800 | $358 | $838,240 | 80 | 90 |
| 386 Caspian Way | Napa | 2025 | 4 | 3 | 2,868 | 3,049 | $360 | $1.03M | 51 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2,574.4 | 3,906.6 | $417.2 | $1.07M | 77.4 | |||
| Median | 2,533 | $1.03M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 342 Sagebrush Drive | Napa | 2025 | 06/22/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,559 | 2,849 | $884,256 | $884,256 | $346 | 1.00 | 61 | 91 |
| 2250 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2026 | 05/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | 5,764 | $1.34M | $1.30M | $512 | 0.97 | 306 | 90 |
| 2298 Vandeleur Drive | Napa | 2025 | 05/26/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,586 | 5,335 | $1.35M | $1.32M | $510 | 0.98 | 430 | 87 |
| 1120 Evans Ave | Napa | 1935 | 06/29/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,620 | 8,273 | $1.29M | $1.29M | $494 | 1.00 | 170 | 68 |
| 3248 Twin Oaks DR | Napa | 1984 | 08/03/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,173 | 9,563 | $1.36M | $1.35M | $621 | 0.99 | 47 | 65 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.2 | 2,494.2 | 6,356.8 | $1.23M | $1.23M | $496.6 | — | 202.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,559 | $1.30M | $1.30M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.