
2133 Day Lily Ave, Manteca, CA 95337
2133 Day Lily Ave, Manteca, CA 95337
Property Description
FORMER MODEL HOME FOR SALE: Designed for entertaining, the ranch-style Delaney plan offers a formal dining room, an expansive great room and a well-appointed kitchen featuring a walk-in pantry, center island, breakfast nook and optional gourmet features. At the end of the day, relax on the covered patio or retreat to the inviting owner's suite, which boasts a private bath and oversized walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a shared bath are also included. The home is solar-owned and features a beautifully maintained, well-designed backyard.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 4 active · 5 closed
Manteca · Single Family Residence
Listed 31.1% above the median closed sale of $599,000. Price per sqft ($343) is a 29% premium to closed comps ($265).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (4)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1276 Parkcrest Circle | Manteca | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 2,314 | 7,320 | $312 | $721,000 | 61 | 88 |
| 953 Arneis Ave | Manteca | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 2,381 | 5,250 | $307 | $730,000 | 51 | 86 |
| 1288 Parkcrest Circle | Manteca | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 2,021 | 7,213 | $333 | $673,000 | 61 | 85 |
| 1017 Hatchcover Pl | Manteca | 1986 | 4 | 3 | 2,171 | 6,401 | $331 | $719,000 | 19 | 82 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2,221.75 | 6,546 | $320.75 | $710,750 | 48 | |||
| Median | 2,314 | $721,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1371 Crescent Avenue | Manteca | 2025 | 06/30/2026 | 2 | 3 | 2,314 | 7,320 | $550,000 | $547,260 | $236 | 0.99 | 54 | 87 |
| 337 Frizzante Lane | Manteca | 2025 | 06/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,484 | 6,600 | $660,000 | $660,000 | $266 | 1.00 | 40 | 86 |
| 3046 Tinsley St | Manteca | 2024 | 07/17/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,177 | 5,225 | $599,000 | $625,000 | $287 | 1.04 | 41 | 86 |
| 1264 Sprague St | Manteca | 1985 | 08/11/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,230 | 6,800 | $599,000 | $599,000 | $269 | 1.00 | 66 | 85 |
| 1929 Geneva | Manteca | 2003 | 08/26/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,120 | 7,594 | $599,950 | $570,000 | $269 | 0.95 | 18 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 3.0 | 2,265 | 6,707.8 | $600,252 | $600,252 | $265.4 | — | 43.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,230 | $599,000 | $599,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.