
2027 Ivory Lane, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
2027 Ivory Lane, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Privacy! Seclusion! Views! Stunning! Three floors of sheer perfection! Home is offered with an additional lot for over an acre and a quater of prime mountain living. Enter on the first level and you will find a large game room, complete with bar, pool table, woodburning stove, 1/2 bath /laudnry room and access to the attached 2 car garage with radiant heat sauna and built in cabinets. Upstairs, on the second level you will find an open floor plan with the living room, kitchen with Granite countertops, and dining room, along with another woodburning stove, ready for your entertaining needs. This living area also has hard wood flooring throughout for a true mountain feel. Your living space is extened with sliding doors and large Trex decks all around. This level also boasts a den, guest bedroom with safe, and a full bath. On the third level is the Primary bedroom, full bath with Jaccuzzi tub, fireplace and private Trex deck. There is also a second guest bedroom on this level, again with its own private deck. Both rooms have large skylights for a bright and airy feel. Most furniture is included. Other ammineties include a whole house Generac Generator and lots of parking for your guests. This is truly a one of a kind Pine Mountain Club property! Extra Buildable Lot, 2008 Ebony Pl. is 20,409 sq.ft. Tract #5508 Lot #101.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 49.8% above the median closed sale of $454,000. Price per sqft ($271) is a 34% premium to closed comps ($202). Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16330 Askin Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2004 | 2 | 3 | 2,589 | 24,829 | $232 | $599,999 | 39 | 76 |
| 16421 Grizzly Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1990 | 3 | 3 | 2,565 | 9,999 | $195 | $499,999 | 85 | 75 |
| 1813 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 2,456 | 25,422 | $216 | $529,900 | 50 | 73 |
| 1312 Zermatt Court | Pine Mountain Club | 2005 | 3 | 3 | 2,230 | 15,682 | $206 | $459,000 | 96 | 72 |
| 2332 Alpen Court | Pine Mountain Club | 1990 | 3 | 4 | 2,323 | 10,890 | $194 | $449,999 | 8 | 72 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 3.2 | 2,432.6 | 17,364.4 | $208.6 | $507,779.4 | 55.6 | |||
| Median | 2,456 | $499,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 Symonds | Pine Mountain Club | 1994 | 05/15/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,360 | 21,344 | $535,000 | $535,000 | $227 | 1.00 | 68 | 78 |
| 2208 Bernina Dr | Pine Mountain Club | 1985 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,402 | 10,890 | $449,000 | $440,000 | $183 | 0.98 | 114 | 76 |
| 2417 Symonds Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1992 | 07/21/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,336 | 10,433 | $445,000 | $454,000 | $194 | 1.02 | 179 | 72 |
| 1521 Dogwood Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1985 | 09/10/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,272 | 10,018 | $420,000 | $415,000 | $183 | 0.99 | 118 | 70 |
| 1900 Teton Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1987 | 08/19/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,192 | 10,601 | $475,000 | $490,000 | $224 | 1.03 | 97 | 69 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.6 | 2,312.4 | 12,657.2 | $466,800 | $466,800 | $202.2 | — | 115.2 | ||||
| Median | 2,336 | $454,000 | $454,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.