
20011 Lemonscent Drive, Riverside, CA 92507
20011 Lemonscent Drive, Riverside, CA 92507
Property Description
Located in the highly desirable Spring Mountain Ranch community of Riverside. This modern farmhouse-inspired home is situated on a huge lot and offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with an open concept layout.This 2000+ sqft home has tile and beautiful hardwood floor throughout! Kitchen appliances are all top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, large walk-in closets, Ecobee thermostats, and a tankless water heater. The home has solar panels that will save on your electricity bill. This community offers multiple walking/hiking trails and parks inside and nearby the community.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Riverside · Single Family Residence
Listed 6.6% below the median closed sale of $685,000. Price per sqft ($342) is a 10% discount to closed comps ($382). Closed comps sold at 103% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20237 Breeze Blooms Drive | Riverside | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1,566 | 5,227 | $402 | $629,000 | 5 | 84 |
| 3986 HAVENHURST AVE | Riverside | 1960 | 3 | 2 | 1,547 | 7,841 | $404 | $625,000 | 35 | 77 |
| 3862 San Marcos Avenue | Riverside | 1952 | 4 | 2 | 1,473 | 7,405 | $424 | $625,000 | 44 | 74 |
| 5191 Westerfield Street | Riverside | 1999 | 3 | 2 | 1,481 | 4,792 | $422 | $625,000 | 80 | 73 |
| 8829 California | Riverside | 1956 | 3 | 2 | 1,590 | 6,970 | $390 | $620,000 | 16 | 71 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1,531.4 | 6,447 | $408.4 | $624,800 | 36 | |||
| Median | 1,547 | $625,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7187 Flourish Street | Riverside | 2026 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,132 | 3,055 | $699,990 | $699,990 | $328 | 1.00 | 165 | 89 |
| 7690 Terra Manor | Riverside | 2023 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,063 | 4,792 | $655,000 | $648,000 | $314 | 0.99 | 56 | 86 |
| 2845 Roncador | Riverside | 1972 | 09/29/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,569 | 6,534 | $699,999 | $705,000 | $449 | 1.01 | 129 | 77 |
| 2390 Gloucester | Riverside | 1957 | 09/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,854 | 14,375 | $599,000 | $685,000 | $369 | 1.14 | 49 | 75 |
| 10426 Bonneville | Riverside | 1964 | 10/06/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,481 | 7,405 | $655,000 | $663,000 | $448 | 1.01 | 121 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1,819.8 | 7,232.2 | $680,198 | $680,198 | $381.6 | — | 104 | ||||
| Median | 1,854 | $685,000 | $685,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.