
19140 Lahey, 4, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
19140 Lahey, 4, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Property Description
RARE 2 Bdrm Unit in the Very Sought-After VIEW RIDGE TOWNE HOME in Porter Ranch. Seller wants it sold. Gated Community on Convenient Location, Close to Porter Valley Country Club, The Vineyards with AMC Theater, Fine dinning, Whole Foods and More. Easy freeway access. New roof in 2024. Recessed Lighting. In Original Condition Ready for Your Personal Touch to Make it Your Own. Private 2 car garage with direct access to unit. Beautiful Complex with Lush Green Belts, Walking Trail, 2 Community Pools & Spa, Tennis Courts, Playground. HOA fees includes Cable. Seller Wants it SOLD.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Porter Ranch · Townhouse
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $625,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11311 Tampa Avenue | Porter Ranch | 1974 | 3 | 3 | 1,250 | 153,700 | $460 | $575,000 | 10 | 86 |
| 19565 Rinaldi Street | Porter Ranch | 1976 | 3 | 2 | 1,430 | 337,941 | $472 | $674,500 | 11 | 82 |
| 20304 Pienza Lane | Porter Ranch | 2012 | 2 | 3 | 1,253 | 39,673 | $658 | $824,950 | 31 | 80 |
| 19519 Rinaldi #55 | Porter Ranch | 1976 | 3 | 2 | 1,430 | 337,941 | $497 | $710,000 | 229 | 79 |
| 11411 Tampa | Porter Ranch | 1975 | 3 | 3 | 1,520 | 543,508 | $414 | $629,950 | 77 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.6 | 1,376.6 | 282,552.6 | $500.2 | $682,880 | 71.6 | |||
| Median | 1,430 | $674,500 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11311 Tampa Ave | Porter Ranch | 1974 | 08/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,250 | 153,700 | $599,000 | $590,000 | $472 | 0.98 | 82 | 85 |
| 11601 Tampa | Porter Ranch | 1976 | 07/17/2026 | 2 | 4 | 1,369 | 182,548 | $685,000 | $685,000 | $500 | 1.00 | 63 | 84 |
| 10410 Zelzah | Porter Ranch | 1979 | 09/11/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,551 | 85,853 | $648,000 | $648,000 | $418 | 1.00 | 42 | 82 |
| 19509 Rinaldi Street | Porter Ranch | 1976 | 08/13/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,036 | 337,941 | $599,950 | $575,000 | $555 | 0.96 | 211 | 82 |
| 19519 Rinaldi | Porter Ranch | 1976 | 07/06/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | 337,941 | $629,000 | $625,000 | $445 | 0.99 | 101 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1,322 | 219,596.6 | $624,600 | $624,600 | $478 | — | 99.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,369 | $625,000 | $625,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.