
1894 Lynwood Dr, D, Concord, CA 94519
1894 Lynwood Dr, D, Concord, CA 94519
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in Concord’s desirable Dana Estates community. This home features approximately 1,147 sq. ft. of living space with updated flooring, paint, and a beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms. The spacious two-story layout offers comfortable living with modern finishes and plenty of natural light. Enjoy your own private outdoor space and access to the community pool. Conveniently located near Highway 4, shopping, dining, parks, and schools. A fantastic opportunity for buyers looking for a turnkey home in a convenient Concord location! Open House 9/27/2026 come join us 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Concord · Townhouse
Listed 21.5% above the median closed sale of $410,000. Price per sqft ($434) is a 16% premium to closed comps ($374).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1571 Schenone Ct | Concord | 1972 | 2 | 2 | 1,093 | 900 | $457 | $499,000 | 44 | 93 |
| 2099 Olivera Rd | Concord | 1971 | 3 | 2 | 1,086 | 1,848 | $367 | $399,000 | 10 | 91 |
| 1261 Pine Creek Way | Concord | 1971 | 2 | 2 | 1,089 | 792 | $399 | $435,000 | 16 | 91 |
| 5468 Roundtree Pl | Concord | 1971 | 2 | 2 | 973 | 702 | $399 | $388,000 | 76 | 89 |
| 1175 Kenwal Rd | Concord | 1971 | 2 | 2 | 1,016 | 780 | $294 | $299,000 | 105 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1,051.4 | 1,004.4 | $383.2 | $404,000 | 50.2 | |||
| Median | 1,086 | $399,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1288 Pine Creek Way Apt C | Concord | 1970 | 07/27/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,089 | 792 | $385,000 | $385,000 | $354 | 1.00 | 76 | 92 |
| 1594 Schenone Ct | Concord | 1972 | 09/08/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,070 | 1,512 | $545,000 | $545,000 | $509 | 1.00 | 31 | 92 |
| 2099 Olivera Rd | Concord | 1971 | 09/04/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,086 | 1,848 | $290,000 | $270,000 | $249 | 0.93 | 13 | 91 |
| 3715 Northwood Dr | Concord | 1974 | 05/22/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,240 | 800 | $435,000 | $435,000 | $351 | 1.00 | 68 | 91 |
| 1395 Kenwal Rd | Concord | 1971 | 07/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,008 | 1,386 | $429,000 | $410,000 | $407 | 0.96 | 102 | 91 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1,098.6 | 1,267.6 | $409,000 | $409,000 | $374 | — | 58 | ||||
| Median | 1,086 | $410,000 | $410,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.