
16124 Meridian Road, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356
16124 Meridian Road, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356
Property Description
PRICE REDUCED TO SELL......15-ACRE RANCH on PAVED ROAD. Rustic Ranch home ready for you to bring your toys and animals. PRIVATE WELL.. Ready for you to grow. Fully fenced and cross fenced . 5- different quadrants. Expand your horizons. Chicken Coops , Additional storage already in place. The only thing missing is you. Perfect set up for Multi-Gen / Multi Family Living. Upgrades throughout the home including Plumbing and Electrical . Beautiful Wood Accents Everywhere. Spacious Open Living Area. Feels like you are on the Ponderosa. This home is a special must see property. Minutes from Big Bear and Historic Johnson Valley. What are you waiting for....
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Lucerne Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 21.0% above the median closed sale of $351,100. Price per sqft ($267) is a 14% premium to closed comps ($234).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7780 Fairlane Road | Lucerne Valley | 1989 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | 422,967 | $206 | $323,000 | 75 | 82 |
| 32480 Wren | Lucerne Valley | 1992 | 4 | 2 | 1,656 | 217,800 | $218 | $360,900 | 114 | 80 |
| 34738 Old Woman Springs Road | Lucerne Valley | 1984 | 3 | 2 | 1,552 | 207,781 | $386 | $599,000 | 171 | 78 |
| 9511 ANZA TRL | Lucerne Valley | 1957 | 4 | 2 | 1,566 | 217,800 | $201 | $315,000 | 180 | 77 |
| 31186 Stanley | Lucerne Valley | 1991 | 3 | 2 | 1,643 | 25,749 | $207 | $340,000 | 54 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1,597 | 218,419.4 | $243.6 | $387,580 | 118.8 | |||
| Median | 1,568 | $340,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31178 Pawnee | Lucerne Valley | 1977 | 08/14/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,404 | 96,703 | $399,000 | $395,000 | $281 | 0.99 | 65 | 83 |
| 32865 Topaz | Lucerne Valley | 1983 | 08/17/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | 29,843 | $337,500 | $351,100 | $234 | 1.04 | 36 | 82 |
| 9983 Ladera Avenue | Lucerne Valley | 1989 | 07/17/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,620 | 15,679 | $349,000 | $345,000 | $213 | 0.99 | 300 | 78 |
| 36749 Esaw | Lucerne Valley | 1989 | 08/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,448 | 192,871 | $365,000 | $355,000 | $245 | 0.97 | 107 | 78 |
| 37436 Ables Street | Lucerne Valley | 1957 | 08/05/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,759 | 116,305 | $379,900 | $345,000 | $196 | 0.91 | 55 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1,546.2 | 90,280.2 | $358,220 | $358,220 | $233.8 | — | 112.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,500 | $351,100 | $351,100 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.