
16001 Mil Potrero Highway, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
16001 Mil Potrero Highway, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Positioned on a rare flat, year-round accessible lot directly across from the Snowflake Trailhead, this Pine Mountain Club home offers an increasingly hard-to-find combination of convenience and connection to nature. Here, mornings begin with coffee beneath the pines before stepping onto one of the community's most beloved hiking trails just across the street. Evenings slow down on the deck as mountain air settles in, followed by the warmth of the sauna after a day spent outdoors. Inside, hardwood flooring, abundant natural light, and large windows create welcoming spaces that feel connected to the landscape beyond them. Every room embraces the character of mountain living while offering the comfort and functionality expected for everyday life or weekend escapes. Two spacious decks invite you to enjoy the changing seasons, whether you're taking in mountain views from the front or enjoying the privacy of the wooded setting in the back. A newer roof provides added peace of mind, while the level lot offers easy access throughout the year—an amenity that is both practical and increasingly rare in the mountains. Located just minutes from the Village, clubhouse, golf course, Fern's Lake, and Pine Mountain Club's year-round amenities, this home delivers the mountain lifestyle without sacrificing convenience. Some properties offer a place to live. This one offers a place to return to.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 3 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 6.0% below the median closed sale of $319,000. Price per sqft ($357) is a 22% premium to closed comps ($293). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 162 days on market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2820 Polar Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1974 | 2 | 1 | 780 | 8,280 | $281 | $219,000 | 262 | 90 |
| 16505 Oakwood Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1971 | 2 | 1 | 720 | 10,019 | $330 | $237,900 | 89 | 87 |
| 16410 Askin Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1972 | 2 | 1 | 748 | 11,326 | $368 | $275,000 | 699 | 81 |
| 1308 Banff | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 2 | 1 | 1,050 | 16,398 | $281 | $295,000 | 123 | 81 |
| 1716 Lassen Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1983 | 2 | 2 | 1,013 | 10,319 | $360 | $365,000 | 145 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.2 | 862.2 | 11,268.4 | $324 | $278,380 | 263.6 | |||
| Median | 780 | $275,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (3)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2800 Rainier Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 08/17/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,048 | 9,298 | $340,000 | $330,000 | $315 | 0.97 | 65 | 79 |
| 1517 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2018 | 05/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,063 | 10,922 | $329,900 | $319,000 | $300 | 0.97 | 380 | 72 |
| 1516 Banff | Pine Mountain Club | 2006 | 07/28/2026 | 1 | 2 | 1,140 | 11,184 | $299,900 | $299,900 | $263 | 1.00 | 41 | 66 |
| Total: 3 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,083.667 | 10,468 | $316,300 | $316,300 | $292.667 | — | 162 | ||||
| Median | 1,063 | $319,000 | $319,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.