
1600 Woodland, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
1600 Woodland, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Charming and inviting mountain home in Pine Mountain Club featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms surrounded by peaceful natural beauty. This adorable retreat offers a large wraparound deck along with multiple outdoor seating areas, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the mountain air. The cozy kitchen is full of character with a propane range, floating shelves, and efficient use of space that complements the home’s warm and rustic feel. Inside, beautiful wood ceilings with exposed beams create a welcoming cabin atmosphere, while the pellet stove adds comfort and charm for cooler mountain evenings. The property also features a paved driveway and nicely landscaped grounds that enhance the home’s curb appeal and outdoor enjoyment. A wonderful blend of comfort, charm, and mountain living awaits.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 8.7% above the median closed sale of $367,000. Price per sqft ($350) is a 17% premium to closed comps ($299). Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1716 Zion Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | 12,411 | $226 | $249,000 | 102 | 93 |
| 1604 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,363 | 10,497 | $268 | $364,999 | 50 | 90 |
| 2028 Linden Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,308 | 10,138 | $198 | $259,000 | 169 | 90 |
| 15312 Juniper Court | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,338 | 10,815 | $354 | $474,000 | 126 | 89 |
| 1417 Zermatt | Pine Mountain Club | 2000 | 3 | 2 | 1,043 | 10,828 | $350 | $365,000 | 18 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,230.4 | 10,937.8 | $279.2 | $342,399.8 | 93 | |||
| Median | 1,308 | $364,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2800 Rainier Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 08/17/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,048 | 9,298 | $340,000 | $330,000 | $315 | 0.97 | 65 | 91 |
| 1916 Teton Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 05/14/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 10,238 | $339,000 | $338,000 | $282 | 1.00 | 201 | 90 |
| 2205 Cypress Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1972 | 05/19/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,388 | 11,751 | $359,999 | $420,000 | $303 | 1.17 | 45 | 83 |
| 2002 Saddle Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 07/31/2026 | 3 | 1 | 1,386 | 14,922 | $399,999 | $400,000 | $289 | 1.00 | 64 | 81 |
| 1800 Linden Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2005 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 10,682 | $384,900 | $367,000 | $306 | 0.95 | 46 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 1.8 | 1,244.4 | 11,378.2 | $371,000 | $371,000 | $299 | — | 84.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,200 | $367,000 | $367,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.