
15746 Tetley, 11, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
15746 Tetley, 11, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
Property Description
Desirable Townhome with 3BR/2.5 BA & attached 2 car garage. Property is in a great corner location, easy in and out. Close to Vons, Sprouts, JJ bakery, shopping, dining, schools, famous Hsi Lai Temple, and freeway. Open floor plan, high ceiling on master room and one other bedroom. Walk-in closet and dual sink in master bathroom. Private patio to enjoy more living space. HOA includes water, trash and all exterior maintenance and the use of community pool, spa, and tennis court. Seller motivated, welcome cash offer, must see.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Hacienda Heights · Townhouse
Listed 10.7% below the median closed sale of $670,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15733 Tetley | Hacienda Heights | 1984 | 3 | 3 | 1,630 | 0 | $423 | $689,998 | 208 | 88 |
| 16211 Sierra Ridge | Hacienda Heights | 1978 | 3 | 3 | 1,563 | 1,732 | $447 | $699,000 | 25 | 87 |
| 1476 Forest Glen | Hacienda Heights | 1973 | 3 | 3 | 1,187 | 332,045 | $513 | $609,000 | 32 | 85 |
| 2160 Citrus Place | Hacienda Heights | 2018 | 3 | 3 | 1,430 | 64,324 | $566 | $810,000 | 17 | 83 |
| 1409 Forest Glen Drive | Hacienda Heights | 1972 | 3 | 2 | 1,097 | 559,841 | $527 | $578,000 | 32 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1,381.4 | 239,485.5 | $495.2 | $677,199.6 | 62.8 | |||
| Median | 1,430 | $689,998 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15210 Shadybend Drive | Hacienda Heights | 1984 | 08/14/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,382 | 190,701 | $560,000 | $560,000 | $405 | 1.00 | 112 | 97 |
| 1746 Coach Place | Hacienda Heights | 1985 | 07/30/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,355 | 145,821 | $650,000 | $725,000 | $535 | 1.11 | 138 | 96 |
| 15967 Sierra Pass | Hacienda Heights | 1978 | 08/12/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,563 | 1,720 | $700,000 | $670,000 | $429 | 0.96 | 136 | 86 |
| 2150 Citrus Place | Hacienda Heights | 2018 | 09/08/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,650 | 64,324 | $799,000 | $810,000 | $491 | 1.01 | 38 | 77 |
| 16257 Sierra Ridge | Hacienda Heights | 1977 | 05/19/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,092 | 2,048 | $600,000 | $595,000 | $545 | 0.99 | 68 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1,408.4 | 80,922.8 | $672,000 | $672,000 | $481 | — | 98.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,382 | $670,000 | $670,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.