
15324 Mil Potrero Highway, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
15324 Mil Potrero Highway, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
A rare find in Pine Mountain Club—single-level living, an oversized flat lot, and beautiful mountain views. Mountain living at its finest! Built in 2003 and thoughtfully updated, this move-in-ready retreat combines modern comfort with the charm and natural beauty of its peaceful mountain setting. Inside, the bright open-concept floor plan features newly installed vinyl flooring, soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy fireplace. The spacious living area flows effortlessly to the expansive deck—an ideal setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, or relaxing among the pines while taking in the surrounding views. The rare, usable flat lot provides plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors and is a standout feature for mountain living. The home is offered with all appliances included: refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher, and stackable washer and dryer. The majority of furniture items are also included, making this an excellent opportunity for buyers looking for a furnished, move-in-ready property. Perfectly situated to enjoy the Pine Mountain Club lifestyle, the home offers convenient access to the Village and PMCPOA amenities, including the golf course, swimming pool, clubhouse, sports courts, hiking trails, and more. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or weekend getaway, this thoughtfully updated home offers the comfort, setting, and convenience to enjoy mountain living from day one. Schedule your showing today!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 6.1% above the median closed sale of $330,000. Price per sqft ($374) is a 28% premium to closed comps ($293). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 147 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1716 Lassen Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1983 | 2 | 2 | 1,013 | 10,319 | $360 | $365,000 | 145 | 82 |
| 16001 Mil Potrero Highway | Pine Mountain Club | 1974 | 2 | 1 | 840 | 9,828 | $357 | $299,999 | 86 | 77 |
| 15916 Zurich Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1997 | 0 | 2 | 715 | 10,148 | $315 | $225,000 | 249 | 74 |
| 1308 Banff | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 2 | 1 | 1,050 | 16,398 | $281 | $295,000 | 124 | 74 |
| 2305 Freeman | Pine Mountain Club | 1993 | 3 | 2 | 1,309 | 10,419 | $305 | $399,000 | 185 | 72 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.8 | 1.6 | 985.4 | 11,422.4 | $323.6 | $316,799.8 | 157.8 | |||
| Median | 1,013 | $299,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1800 Linden Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2005 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 10,682 | $384,900 | $367,000 | $306 | 0.95 | 46 | 84 |
| 1517 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2018 | 05/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,063 | 10,922 | $329,900 | $319,000 | $300 | 0.97 | 380 | 83 |
| 1516 Banff | Pine Mountain Club | 2006 | 07/28/2026 | 1 | 2 | 1,140 | 11,184 | $299,900 | $299,900 | $263 | 1.00 | 41 | 81 |
| 2800 Rainier Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 08/17/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,048 | 9,298 | $340,000 | $330,000 | $315 | 0.97 | 65 | 79 |
| 1916 Teton Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 05/14/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 10,238 | $339,000 | $338,000 | $282 | 1.00 | 201 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,130.2 | 10,464.8 | $330,780 | $330,780 | $293.2 | — | 146.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,140 | $330,000 | $330,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.