
15223 Nesthorn Way, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
15223 Nesthorn Way, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
MOTIVATED SELLER! Pine Mountain Club is EXCELLENT! Step inside this fully furnished 3 bedroom home, where crisp air and vibrant autumn leaves make every month a celebration of the four-season climate. This turnkey, move-in ready retreat welcomes you with freshly painted interiors and meticulous upkeep. The main floor features an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area highlighted by towering pines and breathtaking wildlife views right outside your window. Stay comfortable year-round with efficient central AC and a cozy pellet stove, complemented by practical upgrades like a whole-house water softener. Step outside onto the brand-new, sprawling deck—an ideal outdoor stage for sipping morning coffee surrounded by serene forest vistas. The main-floor master suite features a luxurious jetted tub and separate shower, while two upper-level guest rooms provide generous storage. Complete with an oversized two-car garage and ample under-home storage for your winter supplies, this property captures the true weekend getaway and full-time relocation appeal. Leave the city behind and embrace the elevated lifestyle—MUST SEE!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 27.7% above the median closed sale of $390,667. Price per sqft ($285) is a 22% premium to closed comps ($234). Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 143 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2304 Glacier Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2002 | 3 | 2 | 1,653 | 10,454 | $296 | $490,000 | 12 | 90 |
| 2001 Zermatt | Pine Mountain Club | 1991 | 3 | 3 | 1,611 | 11,111 | $248 | $399,999 | 25 | 89 |
| 1812 Poplar | Pine Mountain Club | 1991 | 3 | 3 | 1,712 | 11,777 | $193 | $329,900 | 184 | 88 |
| 2301 Tirol Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1989 | 3 | 3 | 1,583 | 10,454 | $214 | $339,500 | 137 | 86 |
| 15901 Edgewood | Pine Mountain Club | 2000 | 3 | 2 | 1,523 | 12,116 | $321 | $489,000 | 85 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1,616.4 | 11,182.4 | $254.4 | $409,679.8 | 88.6 | |||
| Median | 1,611 | $399,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2808 Yukon Way | Pine Mountain Club | 2002 | 05/27/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,780 | 8,347 | $360,000 | $350,000 | $197 | 0.97 | 122 | 92 |
| 2220 Saint Anton | Pine Mountain Club | 2017 | 06/17/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,487 | 10,608 | $399,999 | $415,000 | $279 | 1.04 | 67 | 87 |
| 1416 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 07/07/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,766 | 10,527 | $399,999 | $390,667 | $221 | 0.98 | 73 | 87 |
| 1429 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1987 | 10/08/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,776 | 11,135 | $349,999 | $350,000 | $197 | 1.00 | 108 | 82 |
| 15420 Live Oak Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 08/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,704 | 10,704 | $465,000 | $472,500 | $277 | 1.02 | 347 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.6 | 1,702.6 | 10,264.2 | $395,633.4 | $395,633.4 | $234.2 | — | 143.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,766 | $390,667 | $390,667 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.