
1488 Carmen Ct, San Jose, CA
1488 Carmen Ct, San Jose, CA
Property Description
Welcome to 1488 Caremen Ct, a beautifully refreshed San Jose home offering a spacious floor plan. Public records reflect 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms while the home currently offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing flexible space for family guests, a home office, or multi - generational living. Fresh interior paints and updated light fixtures enhance the bright and inviting interior. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools and major commute routes. Low HOA dues of $397 per month add to the appeal. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy space flexibility, and convenience in San Jose.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
About Evergreen
This property is located in Evergreen, a community in San Jose. Explore more listings in this neighborhood to compare options and pricing.
View Evergreen ListingsComparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 4 active · 5 closed
Evergreen · San Jose · Townhouse
Listed 21.6% below the median closed sale of $955,000. Price per sqft ($508) is a 24% discount to closed comps ($669). Closed comps sold at 104% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (4)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Apricot Way | San Jose | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 1,370 | 999 | $723 | $990,000 | 31 | 71 |
| 433 Camille Cir | San Jose | 1991 | 3 | 3 | 1,710 | 1,320 | $819 | $1.40M | 52 | 70 |
| 1371 Cherrywood Sq | San Jose | 1972 | 2 | 2 | 1,056 | 1,344 | $851 | $899,000 | 30 | 65 |
| 2728 Ginoso Court | San Jose | 2017 | 3 | 4 | 1,848 | 0 | $540 | $998,000 | 26 | 60 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 2.8 | 3.0 | 1,496 | 1,221 | $733.25 | $1.07M | 34.75 | |||
| Median | 1,710 | $998,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 396 Hans Way | San Jose | 1981 | 07/10/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,404 | 970 | $849,888 | $850,000 | $605 | 1.00 | 70 | 76 |
| 2607 Sierra Village Ct | San Jose | 1981 | 08/20/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,556 | 1,710 | $999,000 | $1.12M | $720 | 1.12 | 27 | 74 |
| 4926 Red Creek Dr | San Jose | 1986 | 05/15/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,452 | 435 | $975,000 | $990,000 | $682 | 1.01 | 27 | 73 |
| 1072 Victories Loop | San Jose | 2014 | 07/08/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,444 | 1,406 | $850,000 | $888,000 | $615 | 1.04 | 54 | 70 |
| 1327 Star Bush Ln | San Jose | 1977 | 08/10/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,318 | 2,025 | $950,000 | $955,000 | $725 | 1.00 | 65 | 69 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1,434.8 | 1,309.2 | $960,600 | $960,600 | $669.4 | — | 48.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,444 | $955,000 | $955,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.