
143 Montana Dr, Danville, CA 94526
143 Montana Dr, Danville, CA 94526
Property Description
Tucked at the end of a quiet Danville cul-de-sac, 143 Montana is one of those homes that just feels right. It is bright, comfortable and nicely updated, with oak hardwood floors, fresh paint, updated bathrooms, and a refreshed kitchen with new quartz countertops. The layout is straightforward and easy, with good connection between the kitchen, dining and living spaces. And then there is the backyard. Private and surprisingly peaceful, it has a broad covered patio, lawn, mature landscaping and garden beds — plenty of space for dinner outside, play, or simply a quiet afternoon at home. Cameo Acres is a great Danville neighborhood, with easy access to schools, downtown Danville and the trails and open space around Mount Diablo. There is nothing complicated about this house. It has been thoughtfully improved, it has a really good yard, and it is ready for its next owner. Sometimes a house just feels right. This one does.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Danville · Single Family Residence
Listed 8.2% below the median closed sale of $1,520,000. Closed comps sold at 107% of list — strong seller's market. Comparable homes are moving quickly (avg 26 days on market).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 178 Paraiso Drive | Danville | 1963 | 3 | 2 | 1,778 | 12,000 | $953 | $1.70M | 18 | 88 |
| 533 DIABLO ROAD | Danville | 1954 | 2 | 2 | 1,073 | 14,985 | $1,235 | $1.32M | 19 | 84 |
| 1760 Saint Helena Dr | Danville | 1979 | 4 | 2 | 1,770 | 10,000 | $1,016 | $1.80M | 60 | 78 |
| 1637 Clear Creek Place | Danville | 1989 | 3 | 3 | 1,606 | 2,880 | $778 | $1.25M | 26 | 72 |
| 1776 Camino Ramon | Danville | 1998 | 4 | 3 | 1,899 | 3,820 | $632 | $1.20M | 12 | 64 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.4 | 1,625.2 | 8,737 | $922.8 | $1.45M | 27 | |||
| Median | 1,770 | $1.32M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 157 Clydesdale Dr | Danville | 1962 | 06/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,591 | 10,000 | $1.59M | $1.71M | $1,073 | 1.07 | 30 | 92 |
| 1131 Camino Tassajara | Danville | 1958 | 07/10/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | 10,200 | $1.25M | $1.35M | $1,082 | 1.08 | 21 | 91 |
| 805 Turrini Dr | Danville | 1956 | 09/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 14,916 | $1.45M | $1.61M | $1,006 | 1.11 | 20 | 90 |
| 175 Verde Mesa Dr | Danville | 1955 | 05/15/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,625 | 11,815 | $1.50M | $1.52M | $935 | 1.02 | 29 | 89 |
| 761 Pagosa Ct | Danville | 1976 | 09/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,373 | 4,400 | $1.20M | $1.25M | $910 | 1.05 | 29 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1,487.4 | 10,266.2 | $1.49M | $1.49M | $1,001.2 | — | 25.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,591 | $1.52M | $1.52M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.