
1354 Lindenwood Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021
1354 Lindenwood Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021
Property Description
Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained cul-de-sac home features numerous recent updates and desirable backyard amenities! Major improvements include a new roof and AC in 2024, plus a new quartz kitchen countertop. The backyard is designed for easy living and entertaining and with a low-maintenance yard, outdoor kitchen, and three sheds offering abundant storage. A great combination of comfort, updates, and functionality. A large driveway allows for parking your RV, or possibly pulling a trailer or car straight through to the backyard! Don't miss out on this opportunity!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
El Cajon · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $875,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 293 Garden Grove Lane | El Cajon | 1960 | 4 | 2 | 1,780 | 10,000 | $506 | $899,999 | 11 | 93 |
| 1546 Arnheim | El Cajon | 1977 | 4 | 2 | 1,849 | 7,900 | $486 | $899,000 | 13 | 89 |
| 133 N Stephanie Ln | El Cajon | 1960 | 4 | 2 | 1,844 | 7,800 | $488 | $899,900 | 110 | 87 |
| 1475 Lily Avenue | El Cajon | 1961 | 3 | 2 | 1,573 | 8,100 | $493 | $774,976 | 60 | 87 |
| 7979 Shir Mar Place | El Cajon | 1986 | 3 | 3 | 1,948 | 10,018 | $462 | $899,990 | 69 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1,798.8 | 8,763.6 | $487 | $874,773 | 52.6 | |||
| Median | 1,844 | $899,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1733 El Pico Drive | El Cajon | 1965 | 09/22/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,663 | 12,196 | $900,000 | $900,000 | $541 | 1.00 | 20 | 94 |
| 1449 Merriwether Way | El Cajon | 1980 | 08/20/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,958 | 9,147 | $950,000 | $975,000 | $498 | 1.03 | 41 | 91 |
| 8644 Avenida Marco | El Cajon | 1968 | 09/17/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,741 | 7,400 | $835,000 | $850,000 | $488 | 1.02 | 62 | 90 |
| 1163 Marline Avenue | El Cajon | 1963 | 09/28/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,602 | 10,018 | $799,000 | $835,000 | $521 | 1.04 | 25 | 88 |
| 933 Eastside Rd | El Cajon | 1966 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,036 | 12,700 | $850,000 | $875,000 | $430 | 1.03 | 21 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.2 | 1,800 | 10,292.2 | $887,000 | $887,000 | $495.6 | — | 33.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,741 | $875,000 | $875,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.