
1 / 44
13529 Stonethwaite Lane, Bakersfield, CA 93311
$750K4bd · 2ba · 2,444 sqft
Lot 10,018 sqft•HOA $195/mo•Single Family Residence•Active•44d on market•MLS# V1-38466
13529 Stonethwaite Lane, Bakersfield, CA 93311
MLS# V1-38466•Residential•Single Family Residence
Active44 days on market
$749,950
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
10,018
Lot Sq Ft
$195
HOA/mo
2019
Year Built
None
View
Features & Amenities
FeeBuilt 2019
Property Details
Land Type
Fee
Year Built
2019
Property Type
Residential
Property Subtype
Single Family Residence
Garage Spaces
3
Heating
Central
Cooling
Central Air
View
None
Roof
Tile
City
Bakersfield
Zip Code
93311
County
Kern
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
$
$
%
Monthly Payment
$3,792.16
Principal & Interest
Loan Amount
$599,960
Total Interest
$765,216
Total Payment Over 30 Years
$1,365,176
This calculator provides estimates only. Actual mortgage payments may include taxes, insurance, HOA fees, and PMI. Contact a lender for accurate quotes.
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
13529 Stonethwaite Lane, Bakersfield, CA 93311
Bakersfield · Single Family Residence
$750K
Residential TierBeds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,444
Lot
10,018 sqft
Year
2019
$/Sqft
$307
Pool: No✓
Spa: No✓
View: None✓
Garage: 3-car✓
Listed 19.4% above the median closed sale of $628,000. Price per sqft ($307) is a 28% premium to closed comps ($239). Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Premium
Subject listed at $750K· $307/sqft
Total list price
Closed comps
vs closed median $628K
+$122K (+19.4%)
Active comps
vs active median $535K
+$215K (+40.2%)
Price per sqft
Closed compsinsufficient comp data
Active comps
vs active avg $/sqft $252
+$55 (+21.6%)
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12706 Stillbrook Drive | Bakersfield | 2015 | 4 | 2 | 2,182 | 9,583 | $284 | $619,995 | 51 | 92 |
| 9021 Drovers Run | Bakersfield | 2019 | 4 | 3 | 2,133 | 8,276 | $270 | $574,900 | 10 | 89 |
| 4233 Aloe Court | Bakersfield | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,115 | 8,712 | $253 | $535,000 | 32 | 89 |
| 5102 Omaha | Bakersfield | 1998 | 3 | 2 | 2,174 | 10,454 | $221 | $479,950 | 75 | 84 |
| 10019 Laurel Park | Bakersfield | 2000 | 3 | 2 | 2,130 | 8,276 | $234 | $499,000 | 25 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.4 | 2,146.8 | 9,060.2 | $252.4 | $541,769 | 38.6 | |||
| Median | 2,133 | $535,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15530 Montalone Place | Bakersfield | 2013 | 09/15/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,419 | 11,326 | $499,900 | $470,000 | $194 | 0.94 | 75 | 94 |
| 12407 Trackside Drive | Bakersfield | 2016 | 10/02/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,451 | 11,326 | $629,999 | $630,000 | $257 | 1.00 | 77 | 93 |
| 6113 Dartmoor Wood | Bakersfield | 2016 | 10/09/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,488 | 10,454 | $624,999 | $628,000 | $252 | 1.00 | 71 | 93 |
| 11001 Arundel | Bakersfield | 2023 | 09/24/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,408 | 8,712 | $509,900 | $565,000 | $235 | 1.11 | 174 | 91 |
| 15401 Albert | Bakersfield | 2003 | 09/28/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,548 | 11,761 | $625,500 | $650,000 | $255 | 1.04 | 51 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.8 | 2,462.8 | 10,715.8 | $588,600 | $588,600 | $238.6 | — | 89.6 | ||||
| Median | 2,451 | $628,000 | $628,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
AI-generated CMA
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.