
1308 Banff, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
1308 Banff, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Tucked among the trees, surrounded by wildlife, privacy & natural beauty, this special Log Cabin captures everything people dream about when they think of mountain living. It feels a world away from the hustle & bustle, of the city. The living room, dining area & kitchen along with a bedroom and a bathroom all complete the first floor. Upstairs is a large loft and is currently the main bedroom. The windows have all been updated with dual pane windows that fill the home with natural light & views of the surrounding landscape. The heart of the home is an impressive stone fireplace framed by rustic logs reminiscent of a classic lodge. Just behind the cabin it’s a staircase leading you to The Bunk House a smaller log cabin offering flexibility as a guest retreat, studio, home office, or creative space. Outdoor living takes center stage with two open areas, allowing you to enjoy the fresh mountain air in every season. The first is the covered porch on the front of cabin, the second is a covered gathering space. The cabin and all other structures have metal roofs offering long lasting protection from the elements. Don’t let this one slip away.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 10.6% below the median closed sale of $330,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 148 days on market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1913 Pioneer Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1985 | 2 | 3 | 1,050 | 17,826 | $296 | $310,850 | 64 | 87 |
| 1716 Lassen Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1983 | 2 | 2 | 1,013 | 10,319 | $360 | $365,000 | 145 | 86 |
| 1916 Rustic Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1976 | 2 | 1 | 1,204 | 16,417 | $257 | $309,000 | 162 | 85 |
| 16001 Mil Potrero Highway | Pine Mountain Club | 1974 | 2 | 1 | 840 | 9,828 | $357 | $299,999 | 86 | 85 |
| 1716 Zion Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | 12,411 | $226 | $249,000 | 102 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1,041.4 | 13,360.2 | $299.2 | $306,769.8 | 111.8 | |||
| Median | 1,050 | $309,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1916 Teton Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 05/14/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 10,238 | $339,000 | $338,000 | $282 | 1.00 | 201 | 87 |
| 2720 Arctic Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 06/01/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1,284 | 11,350 | $299,999 | $285,000 | $222 | 0.95 | 47 | 86 |
| 2800 Rainier Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 08/17/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,048 | 9,298 | $340,000 | $330,000 | $315 | 0.97 | 65 | 86 |
| 1517 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2018 | 05/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,063 | 10,922 | $329,900 | $319,000 | $300 | 0.97 | 380 | 79 |
| 1800 Linden Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2005 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 10,682 | $384,900 | $367,000 | $306 | 0.95 | 46 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1,159 | 10,498 | $327,800 | $327,800 | $285 | — | 147.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,200 | $330,000 | $330,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.