
13024 Via Verrazano, Riverside, CA 92503
13024 Via Verrazano, Riverside, CA 92503
Property Description
BEING SOLD AS-IS WHERE-IS. BUYER TO FINISH. SUBMIT YOUR BEST OFFER! Large kitchen open to the living room with windows overlooking the large backyard. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, each with glimpses of mountain views, along with a convenient laundry area and a second, upgraded hall bathroom. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering ample space for a sitting area and boasting a luxurious tiled walk-in shower. Best of all, this home is located in a neighborhood with remarkably low taxes and no HOA fees—an incredible find for new construction!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Riverside · Single Family Residence
Listed 8.8% above the median closed sale of $625,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5599 Applecross | Riverside | 1997 | 3 | 2 | 1,342 | 6,098 | $458 | $614,000 | 48 | 74 |
| 2908 Prospect | Riverside | 2006 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | 4,792 | $424 | $593,000 | 82 | 74 |
| 8476 Colorado | Riverside | 1964 | 3 | 2 | 1,328 | 6,970 | $495 | $658,000 | 32 | 73 |
| 4088 Polk | Riverside | 1965 | 3 | 2 | 1,332 | 6,970 | $462 | $615,000 | 64 | 73 |
| 8723 Larkin Court | Riverside | 1962 | 4 | 3 | 1,349 | 7,405 | $504 | $679,990 | 91 | 72 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1,350.2 | 6,447 | $468.6 | $631,998 | 63.4 | |||
| Median | 1,342 | $615,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7690 Terra Manor | Riverside | 2023 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,063 | 4,792 | $655,000 | $648,000 | $314 | 0.99 | 56 | 80 |
| 11476 Shugart | Riverside | 1988 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,622 | 7,841 | $688,000 | $730,000 | $450 | 1.06 | 63 | 78 |
| 5538 Corwin | Riverside | 1959 | 10/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | 7,841 | $500,000 | $465,000 | $274 | 0.93 | 55 | 75 |
| 5824 Thornhill Drive | Riverside | 1991 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,345 | 6,534 | $615,000 | $612,500 | $455 | 1.00 | 47 | 75 |
| 6108 Rayann Court | Riverside | 1991 | 10/09/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,550 | 7,841 | $618,000 | $625,000 | $403 | 1.01 | 65 | 74 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.6 | 1,656 | 6,969.8 | $616,100 | $616,100 | $379.2 | — | 57.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,622 | $625,000 | $625,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.