
1189 Magnolia Court West, Madera, CA 93636
1189 Magnolia Court West, Madera, CA 93636
Property Description
Welcome to 1189 Magnolia Court W, a brand-new home located in the highly desirable Riverstone community. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers 2,128 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for modern living. Built with quality and comfort in mind, this Bonadelle Home features an open and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With generous living areas and well-sized bedrooms, you'll have the space you need to relax and make it your own. This is one of the final opportunities to own a new Bonadelle Home in Riverstone- only six remain making it a rare find in a sought-after neighborhood. Residents of Riverstone enjoy access to resort-style amenities, including a beautiful clubhouse, sparkling pool, fully equipped gym, and convenient nearby shopping. Whether you're enjoying the community features or the comfort of your new home, this location offers the best of both lifestyle and convenience. Don't miss your chance to own a brand-new home in one of the area's premier communities!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Madera · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $490,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3813 Via Capitola | Madera | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,232 | 6,180 | $235 | $524,950 | 39 | 88 |
| 3820 Via Capitola | Madera | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,418 | 6,180 | $224 | $540,950 | 39 | 88 |
| 824 Katelyn Avenue | Madera | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 1,820 | 2,614 | $255 | $465,000 | 197 | 85 |
| 1583 Seneca Drive | Madera | 2023 | 4 | 3 | 1,862 | 5,227 | $242 | $449,999 | 235 | 82 |
| 4475 Crown Bluffs Drive | Madera | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 2,658 | 7,840 | $278 | $739,000 | 33 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2,198 | 5,608.2 | $246.8 | $543,979.8 | 108.6 | |||
| Median | 2,232 | $524,950 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1159 Magnolia Court | Madera | 2024 | 09/09/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,128 | 6,534 | $498,500 | $490,000 | $230 | 0.98 | 103 | 95 |
| 503 Cathedral Court | Madera | 2022 | 08/17/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,419 | 5,635 | $512,900 | $512,900 | $212 | 1.00 | 83 | 91 |
| 4254 Oak Knoll Road | Madera | 2022 | 07/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,205 | 3,484 | $458,888 | $458,000 | $208 | 1.00 | 127 | 87 |
| 3802 Via Capitola | Madera | 2026 | 08/14/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,418 | 6,519 | $554,950 | $554,950 | $230 | 1.00 | 84 | 87 |
| 4228 Vineyard | Madera | 2020 | 06/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,052 | 3,049 | $475,000 | $475,000 | $231 | 1.00 | 72 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 3.0 | 2,244.4 | 5,044.2 | $498,170 | $498,170 | $222.2 | — | 93.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,205 | $490,000 | $490,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.