
1183 Mountain Gate, Upland, CA 91786
1183 Mountain Gate, Upland, CA 91786
Property Description
This immaculate condominium shows true pride of ownership. Too many improvements to describe, Light and Bright. Situated in the Northern Upland area, you are minutes away from excellent schools, premier shopping, dining, and scenic walking trails near the foothills. The association monthly fees include water,trash, and cable internet. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a low-maintenance, turn-key lifestyle.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Upland · Condominium
Listed 3.2% below the median closed sale of $535,000. Closed comps sold at 84% of list — buyers have negotiating leverage.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1156 Mountain Gate | Upland | 1974 | 2 | 2 | 1,386 | 1,386 | $379 | $525,000 | 115 | 98 |
| 481 D | Upland | 1980 | 2 | 2 | 1,155 | 1,596 | $398 | $460,000 | 8 | 92 |
| 1049 Pine | Upland | 1972 | 2 | 2 | 1,213 | 1,260 | $408 | $495,000 | 151 | 89 |
| 1179 Mountain Gate Road | Upland | 1974 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | 1,550 | $381 | $590,000 | 33 | 88 |
| 1404 Fredericks Lane | Upland | 1974 | 3 | 2 | 1,150 | 1,149 | $347 | $399,000 | 1 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1,290.8 | 1,388.2 | $382.6 | $493,800 | 61.6 | |||
| Median | 1,213 | $495,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1631 Carmel Circle West | Upland | 1974 | 06/04/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,348 | 0 | $599,888 | $605,000 | $449 | 1.01 | 57 | 93 |
| 551 D | Upland | 1980 | 06/08/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,155 | 1,596 | $450,000 | $46,000 | $40 | 0.10 | 33 | 90 |
| 872 Pebble Beach | Upland | 1982 | 06/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,390 | 1,909 | $698,900 | $675,000 | $486 | 0.97 | 71 | 90 |
| 451 Corte Rojo | Upland | 1982 | 07/24/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | 2,000 | $499,950 | $535,000 | $382 | 1.07 | 47 | 86 |
| 1443 Fredericks | Upland | 1974 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,150 | 1,150 | $488,000 | $508,000 | $442 | 1.04 | 218 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1,288.6 | 1,663.75 | $473,800 | $473,800 | $359.8 | — | 85.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,348 | $535,000 | $535,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.