
1133 Sugarloaf, Big Bear City, CA 92314
1133 Sugarloaf, Big Bear City, CA 92314
Property Description
Prime Big Bear Fixer Opportunity! Located in the heart of Big Bear just minutes from snow play, the lake, and the airport, this property is a rare chance to build instant equity. Currently a blank canvas with repairs needed, but with county-supported reclassification to a 4 bed / 2 bath, the upside potential is massive. Create Your Dream Mountain Escape! Seller is very motivated and willing to offer financing option.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Big Bear City · Single Family Residence
Listed 19.8% below the median closed sale of $373,000. Price per sqft ($276) is a 11% discount to closed comps ($311).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 331 Mullins Drive | Big Bear City | 1949 | 3 | 2 | 1,068 | 4,750 | $323 | $344,900 | 214 | 92 |
| 518 Aeroplane | Big Bear City | 1951 | 3 | 1 | 1,102 | 4,750 | $308 | $339,800 | 2 | 88 |
| 100 Sherwood Boulevard | Big Bear City | 1948 | 3 | 2 | 1,188 | 6,650 | $328 | $389,900 | 22 | 87 |
| 204 Mojave | Big Bear City | 1947 | 3 | 2 | 860 | 5,000 | $413 | $355,000 | 107 | 84 |
| 108 Rainbow | Big Bear City | 1976 | 4 | 2 | 1,260 | 6,250 | $384 | $484,000 | 103 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1,095.6 | 5,480 | $351.2 | $382,720 | 89.6 | |||
| Median | 1,102 | $355,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 533 Villa Grove | Big Bear City | 1963 | 09/21/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,066 | 7,560 | $439,000 | $430,000 | $403 | 0.98 | 25 | 88 |
| 687 Villa Grove | Big Bear City | 1963 | 06/08/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,062 | 7,560 | $399,900 | $373,000 | $351 | 0.93 | 129 | 86 |
| 213 Mountain View | Big Bear City | 1964 | 08/12/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,377 | 6,300 | $249,900 | $249,900 | $181 | 1.00 | 5 | 84 |
| 1345 Country Club | Big Bear City | 1979 | 09/15/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,131 | 6,600 | $359,000 | $359,000 | $317 | 1.00 | 12 | 82 |
| 867 B Lane | Big Bear City | 1961 | 07/28/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,284 | 4,320 | $388,888 | $390,000 | $304 | 1.00 | 107 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,184 | 6,468 | $360,380 | $360,380 | $311.2 | — | 55.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,131 | $373,000 | $373,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.